Skip to main content

2012 Hershey Track Meet Results

May 1, 2012

Here are the results from the 2012 Hershey Track Meet, which took place April 23 at Heavener's Harvey Stadium. The top two finishers in each event in each division qualify for the state meet June 30 at the University of Oklahoma in Norman.
Boys
Age 13-14
100 — 1. Justin Stallings, Heavener, 13.06; 2. Kale Barcheers, Poteau, 13.22; 3. Weston Ward, Hodgen, 16.35.
200 — 1. Justin Stallings, Heavener, N/A; 2. Kale Barcheers, Poteau, N/A; 3. Landin Troutman, Poteau, N/A.
800 — 1. Brandon Moore, Fanshawe, 2:53.62; 2. Nathaniel Embry, Heavener, 3:09.08.
1,600 — 1. Brandon Moore, Fanshawe, 6:19; 2. Landin Troutman, Poteau, 7:31; 3. Nathaniel Embry, Heavener, 7:53.
Standing Long Jump — 1. Brandon Moore, Fanshawe, 6-3; 2. Weston Ward, Hodgen, 5-7; 3. Nathaniel Embry, Heavener, 5-5.
Age 11-12
100 — 1. Jacob Hill, Heavener, 14.16; 2. Jayden Mankin, Cameron, 14.56; 3. Christrian Duncan, Poteau, 15.28; 4. Dauntay Warren, Poteau, 15.4; 5. Cordell Clinton, Hodgen, 15.46; 6. Cameron Ballantine, Heavener, 15.63; 7. Larry Popkess, Wister, 15.81; 8. Terry McSpadden, Poteau, 15.85.
200 — 1. Jacob Hill, Heavener, 30.59; 2. Jayden Mankin, Cameron, 32.19; 3. Cordell Clinton, Hodgen, 33.22; 4. Dauntay Warren, Poteau, 33.66; 5. Cameron Ballantine, Heavener, 33.82; 6. Christian Duncan, Poteau, 33.94; 7. Mason Barcheers, Poteau, 34.5; 8. Cameron Duncan, Poteau, 35.1.
400 — 1. Cameron Duncan, Poteau, 1:19.46; 2. Jaden Goodin, Pocola, 1:28.65.
800 — 1. Larry Popkess, Wister, 3:08.02.
400 Relay — 1. Poteau (Mason Barcheers, Cameron Duncan, Christian Duncan, Dauntay Warren), 1:03.
Softball Throw — 1. Mason Barcheers, Poteau, 124-11; 2. Cameron Ballantine, Heavener, 118-9; 3. Jon Ary, Heavener, 101-3; 4. Terry McSpadden, Poteau, 100-2; 5. Matthew Womack, Poteau, 97-11; 6. Cordell Clinton, Hodgen, 95-8.
Standing Long Jump — 1. Larry Popkess, Wister, 6-4; 2. Dauntay Warren, Poteau, 6-2; 3. Jayden Mankin, Cameron, 5-11; 4. Christian Duncan, Poteau, 5-10; 5. Dalton Benson, Heavener, 5-9; 6. Cameron Duncan, Poteau, 5-8; 7. Terry McSpadden, Poteau, 5-6; 8. Donald Sanders, Heavener, 5-0.
Age 9-10
50 — 1. Dylan Tucker, Poteau, 8.12; 2. Joshua Martin, Poteau, 8.35; 3. Mason McGehee, Pocola, 8.63; 4. Dustin Stimac, Heavener, 9.21; 5. Caden Warren, Poteau, 9.25; 6. Jeron Branscum, Poteau, 9.35; 7. Zane Dewitt, Heavener, 9.6; 8. Diego Pacheco, Heavener, 10.0.
100 — 1. Joshua Martin, Poteau, 15.36; 2. Dylan Tucker, Poteau, 15.91; 3. Mason McGehee, Pocola, 16.07; 4. Dustin Stimac, Heavener, 16.82; 5. Caden Warren, Poteau, 16.96; 6. Dean Odom, Poteau, 17.12; 7. Derek Sanders, Heavener, 18.28; 8. Dakota Sanders, Heavener, 23.8.
200 — 1. Dean Odom, Poteau, 36.84; 2. Derek Sanders, Heavener, 38.02.
400 Relay — 1. Poteau (Jeron Branscum, Dean Odom, Dylan Tucker, Caden Warren), 1:09.
Softball Throw — 1. Mason McGehee, Pocola, 109-4; 2. Joshua Martin, Poteau, 95-4; 3. Caden Warren, Poteau, 84-0; 4. Dustin Stimac, Heavener, 76-9; 5. Jeron Branscum, Poteau, 74-1; 6. Zane Dewitt, Heavener, 71-5; 7. Dean Odom, Poteau, 67-0.
Standing Long Jump — 1. Derek Sanders, Heavener, 5-1; 2. Dylan Tucker, Poteau, 4-5; 3. Jeron Branscum, Poteau, 4-1; 4. Dakota Sanders, Heavener, 3-7.
Girls
Age 13-14
100 — 1. Jodie Hill, Heavener, 12.65; 2. Miriah Steele, Spiro, 14.0; 3. Kiara Warren, Poteau, 14.06; 4. Kajea Ary, Heavener, 14.33; 5. Rae Hendrix, Poteau, 15.5; 6. Chassity Clinton, Hodgen, 15.68; 7. Ashlyn Morris, Poteau, 15.93; 8. Amisha Warren, Poteau, 16.02.
200 — 1. Jodie Hill, Heavener, 27.75; 2. Lessley Davis, Warner, 29.27; 3. Miriah Steele, Spiro, 29.41; 4. Kiara Warren, Poteau, 29.7; 5. Kendall Barton, Warner, 32.97; 6. Chassity Clinton, Hodgen, 33.72; 7. Amisha Warren, Poteau, 35.44; 8. Ashlyn Morris, Poteau, N/A.
800 — 1. Kailey Kirkpatrick, Warner, 2:39.38; 2. Kendall Barton, Warner, 2:57.31; 3. Britney Hammans, Warner, 3:00.72; 4. Barbara Johnson, Poteau, 3:15.44; 5. Rae Hendrix, Poteau, 3:30.72; 6. Sarah Baker, Monroe, 3:34.75.
1,600 — 1. Kailey Kirkpatrick, Warner, 5:46; 2. Britney Hammans, Warner, 6:22; 3. Barbara Johnson, Poteau, 6:30; 4. Sarah Baker, Monroe, 7:36.
Softball Throw — 1. Kajea Ary, Heavener, 92-6; 2. Amisha Warren, Poteau, 86-10; 3. Ashlyn Morris, Poteau, 79-5; 4. Chassity Clinton, Hodgen, 75-10; 5. Kiara Warren, Poteau, 64-10.
Standing Long Jump — 1. Kajea Ary, Heavener, 6-7; 2. Britney Hammans, Warner, 5-9; 3. Rae Hendrix, Poteau, 5-5.
Age 11-12
100 — Jada Price, Poteau, 14.53; 2. Kyra Hornbuckle, Poteau, 14.82; 3. Jody Stidham, Poteau, 14.97; 4. Shyanne Hutchinson, Poteau, 16.63; 5. Lauryn Trotter, Poteau, 16.69; 6. Delanne Benson, Heavaner, 17.16; 7. Alissa Sitton, Poteau, 19.34.
200 — 1. Jada Price, Poteau, 31.06; 2. Braya Warren, Poteau, 31.87; 3. Lauryn Trotter, Poteau, 32.4; 4. Jody Stidham, Poteau, 33.56; 5. Shyanne Hutchinson, Poteau, 36.84; 6. Makayla Morris, Poteau, 38.59.
400 — 1. Braya Warren, Poteau, 1:22.19; 2. Kyra Hornbuckle, Poteau, 1:22.76; 3. Alissa Sitton, Poteau, 1:33.57.
800 — 1. Kayleigh Shankle, 3:01.91.
400 Relay — 1. Poteau (Kyra Hornbuckle, Jada Price, Lauryn Trotter, Braya Warren), 1:00.
Softball Throw — 1. Braya Warren, Poteau, 92-9; 2. Kelsey Bottoms, Heavener, 69-2; 3. Lisa Hendrix, Hodgen, 64-3; 4. Alissa Sitton, Poteau, 62-8; 5. Delanee Benson, Heavener, 41-5.
Standing Long Jump — 1. Kyra Hornbuckle, Poteau, 6-7; 2. Jada Price, Poteau, 6-3; 3. Shyanne Hutchinson, Poteau, 5-9; 4. Makayla Morris, Poteau, 5-5; 5. Jody Stidham, Poteau, 5-1; 6. Lisa Hendrix, Hodgen, 3-4.
Age 9-10
50 — 1. Raegan Ward, Hodgen, 8.62; 2. Makayla Twyman, Poteau, 8.67; 3. Sammie Taylor, Hodgen, 9.11; 4. Shayla Warren, Poteau, 9.19; 5. Whitney Eslick, Heavener, 9.38; 6. Mollie Oliver, Hodgen, 9.41; 7. Isabella Lane, Pocola, 11.24.
100 — 1. Hannah McCormack, Hodgen, 15.58; 2. Makayla Twyman, Poteau, 16.78; 3. Whitney Eslick, Heavener, 17.59; 4. Mollie Oliver, Hodgen, 17.83; 5. Shayla Warren, Poteau, 18.46; 6. Isabella Lane, Pocola, 18.46; 7. Karli Dedmon, Hodgen, N/A.
200 — 1. Hannah McCormack, Hodgen, 34.85; 2. Sammie Taylor, Hodgen, 37.78.
Softball Throw — 1. Whitney Eslick, Heavener, 66-2; 2. Karli Dedmon, Hodgen, 64-7; 3. Sammie Taylor, Hodgen, 59-9; 4. Mollie Oliver, Hodgen, 59-2; 5. Isabella Lane, Pocola, 45-8.
Standing Long Jump — 1. Makayla Twyman, Poteau, 5-3; 2. Raegan Ward, Hodgen, 5-1; 3. Shayla Warren, Poteau, 4-10.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
The 2014 Choctaw Country Club Junior Golf Clinic will take place the next two Tuesdays. The clinic...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes