Skip to main content

2014 Panama Summer Softball League Postseason Tournament Schedule

June 6, 2014

F-LEXIE-ING HER MUSCLE — Poteau second baseman Lexie Wooten catches a pop-up in the first inning of Thursday afternoon’s game against Roland on the final day of the 2014 Panama Summer Softball League. The 2014 Panama Summer Softball League Postseason Tournament will begin Monday and end Thursday night. PDN photo by David Seeley

Winner’s Bracket
Opening Round
Monday
Heavener vs. Greenwood [Ark.] JV, Field No. 1, 2:15 p.m.; Wilburton vs. Alma, Ark., Field No. 2, 2:15 p.m.
Second Round
Red Oak vs. Keota, 3:30 p.m., Field No. 1; Spiro vs. Ozark, Ark., 3:30 p.m. Field No. 2; Wister vs. McCurtain, 3:30 p.m., Field No. 3; Panama vs. Talihina, 4:45 p.m., Field No. 1; Muldrow vs. Wilburton-Alma winner, 4:45 p.m. Field No. 2; Pocola vs. Heavener-Greenwood JV winner, 4:45 p.m., Field No. 3; Whitesboro vs. Greenwood, 6 p.m., Field No. 1; Poteau vs. Stigler, 6 p.m., Field No. 2
Quarterfinals
Red Oak-Keota winner vs. Spiro-Ozark winner, 7:15 p.m. Field No. 1; Panama-Talihina winner vs. Poteau-Stigler winner, 8:30 p.m., Field No. 1; Wister-McCurtain winner vs. Muldrow — Wilburton-Alma winner, 8:30 p.m., Field No. 2; Pocola — Heavener-Greenwood JV winner vs. Whitesboro-Greenwood winner, 8:30 p.m., Field No. 3
Tuesday
Semifinals
Games at 8:30 p.m. on Fields No. 1 and 2
Thursday
Finals
5:45 p.m., Field No. 1
Loser’s Bracket
Opening Round
Monday
Heavener-Greenwood JV loser vs. Wister-McCurtain loser, 7:15 p.m., Field No. 3
Tuesday
Wilburton-Alma loser vs. Whitesboro-Greenwood loser, 3 p.m., Field No. 1
Second Round
Tuesday
Pocola — Heavener-Greenwood JV loser vs. 3 p.m. Tuesday winner, 4:15 p.m., Field No. 1; Poteau-Stigler loser vs. Panama-Talihina loser, 4:15 p.m., Field No. 2; Red Oak-Keota loser vs. Spiro-Ozark loser, 4:15 p.m., Field No. 3; Muldrow — Wilburton-Alma loser vs. 7:15 p.m. Monday winner, 5:30 p.m., Field No. 1.
Third Round
Tuesday
Games at 5:30 p.m. on Fields No. 2 and 3 and 6:45 p.m. on Fields No. 1 and 2.
Fourth Round
Games at 6:45 and 8:30 p.m. on Field No. 3
Quarterfinals
Games at 4 p.m. on Fields No. 1 and 2
Semifinals
5:15 p.m., Field No. 2
Finals
6:30 p.m., Field No. 1
Championship Round
Thursday
7:45 p.m., Field No. 1; if-game, 9 p.m.
Editor’s note: Game times and match-ups are subject to change.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
The Poteau High School basketball teams split their final home games of the pre-Christmas break...
LEFLORE — The Leflore Lady Savages ended their pre-Christmas break with a dramatic home win...
LEFLORE — The Leflore Savages basketball team ended their pre-Christmas break part of their season...

 

Classified Ads

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes