Skip to main content

34th Annual Spooker Results

November 4, 2013

Tri-State Speedway, Pocola

Oct. 17
Mini Stock
1. Justin Cartwright, Sperry; 2. Michael Stucks, Prue; 3. Kevin McSperitt, Tulsa; 4. Gary Boyster, Fort Smith, Ark.; 5. Edward Boyster, Fort Smith; 6. Kurley Joe Wilson, Fort Smith; 7. Jason Belt, Altus, Ark.; 8. John Gregory, Alma, Ark.; 9. Stan Lewis, Fort Smith; 10. Charles Jones, Van Buren, Ark.
Front Wheel Drive
1. Cody Smith, Booneville, Ark.; 2. Josh Jones, Spiro; 3. James Poe, Gravette, Ark.; 4. Chris Perkins, Rudy, Ark.; 5. Jimmy Hamilton, Van Buren; 6. Aaron Dyer, Sallisaw; 7. Corey Howell, Huntsville, Ark.; 8. David Steel, Muldrow; 9. Misty Metcalf, Watts; 10. Brook Hamilton, Van Buren; 11. Cameron Mott, Charleston, Ark.; 12. Chelsie Jones, Spiro; 13. Jonathan Roberts, Rudy; 14. Brian Rose, Barling, Ark.; 15. Bobby Jones, Spiro.
Pure Stock A Feature
1. Andrew Bohanan, Stigler; 2. Marshall Penson, Van Buren; 3. Don Williams, Gravette; 4. Kenton Hughey, Fort Gibson; 5. Brad Johnson, Keota; 6. Andy Burnett, Checotah; 7. Jalon Brewton, Alma; 8. Rob Hull, Ochelata; 9. Jerome Heinrich, Huntsville; 10. Justin Burt, Lockesburg, Ark.; 11. Jesse Garner, Alma; 12. Rick McNally, Joplin, Mo.; 13. Roger Starling, Salina; 14. Randall Irvin, Uniontown, Ark.; 15. Misty Metcalf, Watts; 16. Jimmy Wiley, Watts; 17. Charlie Brummett, Mountainburg, Ark.; 18. Susan Stand, Evansville, Ark.; 19. Chris Perkins, Rudy; 20. Tyler Chambers, Talihina; 21. Andrea Foren, Prairie Grove, Ark.; 22. Miranda Carver, Lockesburg.
Pure Stock
B Feature No. 1
1. Jesse Garner, Alma; 2. Charlie Brummett, Mountainburg; 3. Brad Johnson, Keota; 4. Rob Hull, Ochelata; 5. Susan Stand, Evansville; 6. Andy Burnett, Checotah; 7. Roger Starling, Salina; 8. Mallory Pinkerton, Van Buren; 9. Paul Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.; 10. J.P. Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.; 11. Cody Collingsworth, N/A.
Pure Stock
B Feature No. 2
1. Justin Burt, Lockesburg; 2. Jalon Brewton, Alma; 3. Rick McNally, Joplin; 4. Jimmy Wiley, Watts; 5. Jerome Heinrich, Huntsville; 6. Andrea Foren, Prairie Grove; 7. Miranda Carver, Lockesburg; 8. Bobby Hunter, Haileyville; 9. Gene Gore, Muldrow; 10. Zane Hunter, Alma; 11. Bobby Hawkins, Springdale, Ark.; 12. Steve Freeman, Claremore.
Oct. 19
Late Model A Feature
1. Eric Turner, Hermitage, Mo.; 2. Justin Wells, Aurora, Mo.; 3. Jesse Stovall, N/A; 4. Gary Christian, Broken Bow; 5. Clay Jullian, Ozark, Ark.; 6. Willie Gammill, Siloam Springs, Ark.; 7. Dustin Mooneyham, Aurora; 8. Brandon Morton, Broken Arrow; 9. Jake Davis, Hackett, Ark.; 10. Garrett Essary, Crane, Mo.; 11. Daniel Jesson, Joplin; 12. Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.; 13. Dalton Ragsdale, Porter; 14. Randy Russell, Fort Smith; 15. Chris Turner, Bentonville, Ark.; 16. Cole Wells, Aurora; 17. David Whittle, Muskogee; 18. Shannon Scott, Henryetta; 19. Raymond Peacock, Van Buren; 20. Scott Fry, Exeter, Mo.; 21. Mark Daye, Webb City, Texas; 22. Jason Hughes, N/A.
Late Model
B Feature No. 1
1. Garrett Essary, Crane; 2. Chris Hawkins, Neosho; 3. Daniel Jesson, Joplin; 4. Randy Russell, Fort Smith; 5. Cole Wells, Aurora; 6. Ron Johnson, Gardener, Mo.; 7. Garrett Murrell, Tulsa; 8. Kyle Slader, N/A.
Late Model Feature No. 2
1. Dustin Mooneyham, Aurora; 2. Scott Fry, Exeter; 3. Mark Daye, Webb City; 4. Chris Turner, Bentonville; 5. Shannon Scott, Henryetta; 6. Greg Strong, Ozark; 7. Jason Redman, Sapulpa; 8. Jack Kirby, Pryor.
Economy/360 Modified
A Feature
1. Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.; 2. Randy Payne, Watts; 3. Anthony Reeves, Mulberry, Ark.; 4. Kreg Dobson, Henryetta; 5. Mike Northrup, Canadian; 6. Ben Solberg, N/A; 7. Shannon Weese, Van Buren; 8. Chris Nooner, McAlester; 9. James Esmond, Kellyville; 10. Taylor Hall, N/A; 11. Jack Kirby, Pryor; 12. Roy Long, Stilwell; 13. Ramon Sambrano, Springdale; 14. Quinton Sutherland, Tontitown, Ark.; 15. Terry Phillips, Nixa, Mo.; 16. Ryan Williams, Fort Smith; 17. Wade Barnes, Uniontown; 18. Keith Heaslet, Indianola; 19. Lance Robins, Dyer, Ark.; 20. Eric Beshoner, Fort Smith; 21. Robert Janes, Springdale; 22. Billy Smith, Rogers, Ark.
Economy/360 Modified
B Feature No. 1
1. Billy Smith, Rogers; 2. Lance Robins, Dyer; 3. Mike Northrup, Canadian; 4. Quinton Sutherland, Tontitown; 5. Chris Nooner, McAlester; 6. Keith Heaslet, Indianola; 7. Roy Long, Stilwell; 8. Jack Kirby, Pryor; 9. Darien Austin, Muskogee; 10. Jimmy Fleetwood, Okay; 11. Michael Pinkerton, Cedarville, Ark.
Economy/360 Modified
B Feature No. 2
1. Taylor Hall, N/A; 2. Ryan Williams, Fort Smith; 3. Robert Janes, Springdale; 4. James Esmond, Kellyville; 5. Ramon Sambrano, Springdale; 6. Terry Phillips, Nixa; 7. Wade Barnes, Uniontown; 8. Ben Solberg, N/A; 9. Scott Boyd, Fayetteville, Ark.
Oct. 20
Factory Stock A Feature
1. Kreg Dobson, Henryetta; 2. H. Palmer, Muldrow; 3. Andrew Bohanan, Stigler; 4. Shelly Carver, Lockesburg; 5. Ethan Lamons, Chanute, Kan.; 6. Cody Couch, Chouteau; 7. Ray Phipps, Pocola; 8. Wendall Vaughn, N/A; 9. Rick Edgerton, Fort Smith; 10. Brad Johnson, Keota; 11. Junior Adams, Muskogee; 12. Jay Anderson, Paragould, Ark.; 13. Jerome Heinrich, Huntsville; 14. Toy Thilges, Locust Grove; 15. Matthew Rush, Stillwater; 16. Rick McNally, Joplin; 17. Chris Patterson, Greenwood, Ark.; 18. Jimmy Wiley, Watts; 19. Brandon Rowland, Nashville, Ark.; 20. Keith Gunter, N/A; 21. David Palmer, Sallisaw; 22. Jesse Garner, Alma.
Factory Stock
B Feature No. 1
1. Rick Edgerton, Fort Smith; 2. Junior Adams, Muskogee; 3. Ray Phipps, Pocola; 4. Jimmy Wiley, Watts; 5. Ethan Lamons, Chanute; 6. Rick McNally, Joplin; 7. Jesse Garner, Alma; 8. Nick Korte, Huntsville; 9. Gary Clark, Hackett; 10. Brent Grover, Moore; 11. Raymond Ludlow, Talihina; 12. Penny Bostick, Pryor.
Factory Stock
B Feature No. 1
1. Andrew Bohanan, Stigler; 2. Brandon Rowland, Nashville; 3. Chris Patterson, Greenwood; 4. Cody Couch, Chouteau; 5. Jerome Heinrich, Huntsville; 6. Wendell Vaughn, N/A; 7. Matthew Rush, Stillwater; 8. Justin Burt, Lockesburg; 9. James Johnson, Arkoma; 10. Chase Vineyard, Davis; 11. Randy Mitchell, Jonesboro, Ark.; 12. Matthew Bolton, Alma; 13. Kaden Weaver, Muskogee.
USRA B Modified
1. Ben Solberg, N/A; 2. J.C. Morton, Springfield, Mo.; 3. Brad Smith, Balton, Mo.; 4. Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta; 5. Nick Newton, Kansas City, Kan.; 6. Gerry Vaughn, Greenwood; 7. Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.; 8. Jack Kirby, Pryor; 9. Chandler Jones, Sedan, Kan.; 10. Jacob Campbell, Oktaha; 11. Lonny Flanagan, Rudy; 12. Aaron Scoggins, Neosho; 13. Terry Phillips, Nixa; 14. Dawson Graham, Van Buren.
Super Stock A Feature
1. Johnny Mitchell, Fort Smith; 2. Brian Parker, N/A; 3. Shane Hickey, Fort Smith; 4. Neil Johnston, Fort Smith; 5. Randy Moses II, Muskogee; 6. Kyle Davis, Siloam Springs; 7. Ron Grover, Pocola; 8. H. Palmer, Muldrow; 9. Robert Knowles, Buffalo Valley; 10. Tayler Carver, N/A; 11. Ty Evans, Fort Smith; 12. Burl Woods, Republic, Mo.; 13. Brian Young, Van Buren; 14. Chuck Knight, Fort Smith; 15. Darrin Chrisler, N/A; 16. Jeff Metcalf, Watts; 17. Robert Southerland, Sallisaw; 18. Dylan Davlin, Shady Point; 19. Chris Nicholson, Pocola; 20. Scott Stuart, Chanute; 21. Brandon Rowland, Nashville; 22. Dennis Schoenfeld, Van Buren.
Super Stock
B Feature No. 1
1. Chuck Knight, Fort Smith; 2. Robert Southerland, Sallisaw; 3. Brandon Rowland, Nashville; 4. Ty Evans, Fort Smith; 5. John Coats, Joplin; 6. Darin Rigney, Gentry; 7. Dan Leatherman, Muskogee; 8. Billy Wheeler, Muldrow; 9. Scott Abbott, Springdale; 10. Randy Russell, Fort Smith; 11. Brandon Hunter, Alma.
Super Stock
B Feature No. 2
1. Dylan Davlin, Shady Point; 2. Darrin Chrisler, N/A; 3. Randy Moses II, Muskogee; 4. Chris Nicholson, Pocola; 5. Bobby Prewett, Muldrow; 6. Grant Davis, Muldrow; 7. Sam Randolph, Sallisaw; 8. Tim Moore, Fort Smith; 9. Chuck Bentley, Cedarville.
Super Stock
B Feature No. 3
1. Jeff Metcalf, Watts; 2. Neil Johnston, Fort Smith; 3. Dennis Schoenfeld, Van Buren; 4. Brian Young, Van Buren; 5. Ricky Smith, Muldrow; 6. Gean Davlin, Shady Point; 7. T.J. Moore, Fort Smith; 8. Jimmy Freeman, Talihina; 9. Shawn Blair, West Fork, Ark.; 10. Casey Wilson, Farmington, Ark.; 11. Brandon Henry, Ozark.
Super Stock
B Feature No. 4
1. Burl Woods, Republic; 2. Robert Knowles, Buffalo Valley; 3. Scott Stuart, Chanute; 4. Tayler Carver, N/A; 5. Kent Bright, Sand Springs; 6. Randy Moses, Muskogee; 7. H. Duane Rose, Mulberry; 8. Mike Rice, Lincoln; 9. Rick Smith, Muldrow; 10. Roy Roberts, Alma.
USRA A Modified
A Feature
1. Michael Maggard, Republic; 2. Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville; 3. Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta; 4. George Martin, Fort Smith; 5. Brett Hansen, Fort Gibson; 6. Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola; 7. Robbie Gates, N/A; 8. Mickey Burrell, Fair Grove, Mo.; 9. Ryan Taylor, Muldrow; 10. Daniel Franklin, Eureka Springs, Ark.; 11. Bryan Rowland, Woodward; 12. Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.; 13. Brent Holman, Rogers; 14. Jeremy Rasmussen, Rogers; 15. Jeremy Ross, Locust Grove; 16. Jesse Stovall, N/A; 17. Brian Williams, Fayetteville; 18. Lonnie Robins, Alma; 19. Jamie Hibbs, Choctaw; 20. Andy Morris, Muskogee; 21. Andy Milliken, N/A; 22. Heath Weston, Muskogee.
USRA A
Modified B Feature No. 1
1. Andy Morris, Muskogee; 2. Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola; 3. Gene Nicholas, Lowell; 4. Heath Weston, Muskogee; 5. Casey Lindell, Porter; 6. Chris Powell, Rogers; 7. Alan Davis, Morrilton, Ark.; 8. Toby Lindell, Muskogee.
USRA A
Modified B Feature No. 2
1. Bryan Rowland, Woodward; 2. Brent Holman, Rogers; 3. Mickey Burrell, Fair Grove; 4. Ryan Taylor, Muldrow; 5. Daniel Tarkington, Checotah; 6. Scott Haseman, Fayetteville; 7. Dan Morris, Fort Gibson; 8. Mike Wroblewski, Muskogee; 9. Robert Janes, Springdale; 10. Gary Vaughn, N/A; 11. Chris Theodore, Coweta.
USRA A Modified
B Feature No. 3
1. Andy Milliken, N/A; 2. Jeremy Ross, Locust Grove; 3. Daniel Franklin, Eureka Springs; 4. Robbie Gates, N/A; 5. Kyle Ledford, Hackett; 6. Randy Henson, Alma; 7. J.D. Jackson, Chouteau; 8. Darwin Hale, Spiro; 9. Jordan Turner, Batesville, Ark.; 10. Melvin Pilcher, Springdale; 11. Tyson Franks, Batesville.
Late Model
1. Gary Christian, Broken Bow; 2. Jason Hughes, N/A; 3. Justin Wells, Aurora, 4. Clay Jullian, Ozark; 5. Dalton Ragsdale, Porter; 6. Shannon Scott, Henryetta; 7. Raymond Peacock, Van Buren; 8. Garrett Essary, Crane; 9. Scott Fry, Exeter; 10. Dustin Mooneyham, Aurora; 11. Jake Davis, Hackett; 12. Chris Hawkins, Neosho; 13. Cole Wells, Aurora; 14. Ron Johnson, Gardener; 15. Willie Gammill, Siloam Springs; 16. Greg Strong, Ozark; 17. Kyle Slader, N/A; 18. Daniel Jesson, Joplin; 19. Randy Russell, Fort Smith.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
The Talihina Golden Tigers scored six touchdowns in their first 29 plays in last Thursday night’s...
The good news for the Bokoshe Tigers so far this preseason is that they haven’t scrimmaged anybody...
The Poteau Pirates will have one last chance to take care of the chinks in the armor before meeting...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes