Skip to main content

35th Annual Kegger Results

March 27, 2014

SEASON OPENER — Tri-State Speedway got its 2014 racing season underway with the 35th Kegger. Here are the results. Photo by Andrew Watkins/Dirt Track Action Photos

Tri-State Speedway
At Pocola
Saturday

USRA A Modified Feature
1. George Martin, Fort Smith, Ark.; 2. Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo.; 3. Lonnie Robbins, Alma, Ark.; 4. Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.; 5. Brian Parker, Pryor; 6. Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola; 7. Dan Morris, Fort Gibson; 8. Andy Morris, Okay; 9. Jacob Stoll, Mounds; 10. Daniel Tarkington, Chectoah; 11. Kyle Ledford, Hackett, Ark.; 12. Patrick Goodnight, Braggs; 13. Johnny Bone Jr., Pea Ridge, Ark.; 14. Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark.; 15. Chris Lewis, Springdale, Ark.; 16. Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.; 17. Ted Bayouth, Sapulpa.
USRA A Modified Qualifier 1
1. Brent Holman, Rogers; 2. Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola; 3. Chris Lewis, Springdale; 4. Andy Morris, Okay; 5. Dan Morris, Fort Gibson; 6. Gene Nicholas, Lowell; 7. Ted Bayouth, Sapula.
USRA A Modified Qualifier 2
1. Lonnie Robbins, Alma; 2. Brian Williams, Fayetteville; 3. Johnny Bone Jr., Pea Ridge; 4. Patrick Goodnight, Braggs; 5. Daniel Tarkington, Checotah; 6. Jacob Stoll, Mounds; 7. Randy Henson, Alma.
USRA B Modified Feature
1. Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta; 2. Aaron Scoggins, Neosho, Mo.; 3. Chris Hawkins, Neosho; 4. Kyle Slader, Muskogee; 5. Gary Vaughn, Tontitown, Ark.; 6. Kenneth Bourland, Fort Smith; 7. Robbie Ellis, Wagoner; 8. Bobby Hunter, Haileyville.
USRA B Modified Qualifier
1. Chris Hawkikns, Neosho; 2. Aaron Scoggins, Neosho; 3. Kyle Slader, Muskogee; 4. Robbie Ellis, Wagoner; 5. Bobby Hunter, Haileyville; 6. Gary Vaughn, Tontitown.
Factory Stock Feature
1. Kyle McAllister, Fort Smith; 2. Michael Brasch, Pocola; 3. Shannon Cox, Greenwood, Ark.; 4. Shelly Carver, Lockesburg, Ark.; 5. Travis Vaughn, Pocola; 6. Jerome Heinrich, Huntsville, Ark.; 7. Justin Burt, Lockesburg; 8. Darren Scott, Springdale; 9. Jay Anderson, Springdale; 10. Neil Kemp, Kirby, Ark.; 11. Lee Carver, Lockesburg.
Factory Stock Qualifier
1. Shannon Cox, Greenwood; 2. Jerome Heinrich, Huntsville; 3. Jay Anderson, Springdale; 4. Justin Burt, Lockesburg; 5. Neil Kemp, Kirby; 6. Lee Carver, Lockesburg; 7. Darren Scott, Springdale.
Pure Stock Feature
1. Marshall Penson, Van Buren, Ark.; 2. Dennis Slader, Muskogee; 3. Brandon Morris, Booneville, Ark.; 4. Justin Burt, Lockesburg; 5. Susan Stand, Evansville, Ark.; 6. Nathan Reed, Alma; 7. Randy Reeves, N/A; 8. Lee Carver, Lockesburg; 9. Miranda Carver, Lockesburg; 10. Kenton Hughey, Fort Gibson; 11. Jim Atcheson, Fort Smith.
Pure Stock Qualifier
1. Brandon Morris, Booneville; 2. Justin Burt, Lockesburg; 3. Nathan Reed, Alma; 4. Miranda Carver, Lockesburg; 5. Randy Reeves, N/A; 6. Kenton Hughey, Fort Gibson; 7. Jim Atcheson, Fort Smith.
Super Stock Feature
1. Dylan Davlin, Shady Point; 2. Neil Johnston, Fort Smith; 3. H. Palmer, Muldrow; 4. Alan Ferguson, Adrian, Mo.; 5. Jeff Metcalf, Watts; 6. Randy Moses II, Muskogee; 7. Taylor Carver, Lockesburg; 8. Nathaniel Mason, Rudy, Ark.; 9. Gean Davlin, Shady Point; 10. T.J. Moore, Fort Smith; 11. John Coats, Joplin, Mo.; 12. Billy Wheeler, Muldrow; 13. Cole Farmer, Glenwood, Ark.; 14. Chance Asher, Muldrow; 15. Brandon Rowland, Nashville, Ark.; 16. Jack Kirby, Pryor; 17. Kent Bright, Sand Springs; 18. Johnny Mitchell, Fort Smith.
Super Stock Qualifier 1
1. Alan Ferguson, Adrian; 2. Cole Farmer, Glenwood; 3. Taylor Carver, Lockesburg; 4. Johnny Mitchell, Fort Smith; 5. Gean Davlin, Shady Point; 6. Nathaniel Mason, Rudy.
Super Stock Qualifier 2
1. Jeff Metcalf, Watts; 2. John Coats, Joplin; 3. T.J. Moore, Fort Smith; 4. Billy Wheeler, Muldrow; 5. Chance Asher, Muldrow; 6. Kent Bright, Sand Springs.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
Add to calendar
In the post game huddle two things were said. Senior lineman Mark Garner said, “I have never been...
SPIRO — Led by D.T Neal’s four touchdowns, the Spiro Bulldogs downed the Heavener Wolves 46-14 on...
PAOLI — There are no more winless teams in LeFlore County on the gridiron. The Bokoshe Tigers got...

 

Classified Ads

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes