Skip to main content

Cecil Harlan Memorial Races Results

April 2, 2014

The Cecil Harlan Memorial Races took place Saturday night at Tri-State Speedway near Pocola. Here are the results. Photo by Andrea Watkins/Dirt Track Action Photos

Saturday
Tri-State Speedway, Pocola

Pure Stock Race
1. Marshall Penson, Van Buren, Ark.; 2. Chad Warren, Fort Smith, Ark.
Factory Stock Race
1. Kyle McAllister, Fort Smith; 2. Jerome Heinrich, Huntsville, Ark.; 3. Darren Scott, Springdale, Ark.; 4. Gary Clark, Hackett, Ark.
Super Stock Race
1. Dylan Davlin, Shady Point; 2. H. Palmer, Muldrow; 3. Jim Philpot, Greenwood, Ark.; 4. Nathaniel Mason, Rudy, Ark.; 5. Roy Roberts, Alma, Ark.; 6. Johnny Mitchell, Fort Smith; 7. Brian Young, Van Buren; 8. Ron Grover, Pocola; 9. Neil Johnston, Fort Smith; 10. T.J. Moore, Fort Smith; 11. Jeffrey Fountain, Spiro.
USRA A Modified Race
1. Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.; 2. Patrick Goodnight, Braggs; 3. Mitchell Keeter, Webb City, Mo.; 4. Darwin Hale, Spiro; 5. Andy Morris, Okay; 6. Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.; 7. Chris Powell, Rogers; 8. Randy Henson, Alma; 9. Kyle Ledford, Hackett; 10. Juston Mitchell, N/A; 11. George Martin, Fort Smith.
USRA B Modified Race
1. Gary Vaughn, Tontitown, Ark.; 2. Daniel Anders, Joplin, Mo.; 3. Preston Mitchell, Joplin; 4. Cody Jolly, Jasper, Mo.; 5. Dallas Bourland, Fort Smith; 6. Bobby Hunter, Haileyville; 7. Lonny Flanagan, Rudy; 8. Willie Osbourne, N/A; 9. Mike Camarillo, N/A.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
OXNARD, Calif. (AP) — Tony Romo paused to add up how long it would take to coddle his surgically...
Nine LeFlore County athletes will get one more taste of high school competition next week in the...
The Pocola High School Softball Booster Club will meet at 6 p.m. Monday on the bleachers at the...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes