Skip to main content

Coca-Cola and Dasani Water Races Results/Point Standings

June 17, 2013

FOUR! — Four racers are neck and neck into a turn during the Super Stock race of last weekend's Coca-Cola and Dasani Water Races at Tri-State Speedway near Pocola. Making the turn are, from front, Chuck Fountain, Roy Roberts from Alma, Ark., Chris Douglas and T.J. Moore from Fort Smith, Ark. Photo by Andrea Watkins/Dirt Track Action Photos

Tri-State Speedway, Pocola
June 8
Pure Stock Race
1. Dawson Graham, Van Buren, Ark.; 2. Jesse Ruark, Sallisaw; 3. Charlie Brummett, Mountainburg, Ark.; 4. David Church, Mountainburg; 5. Kris McCawley, Sallisaw.
B Modified Race
1. Brandon Wilson, Fort Smith, Ark.; 2. Kyle McAllister, Fort Smith; 3. Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.; 4. Dallas Bourland, Fort Smith; 5. Gerry Vaughn, Greenwood, Ark.
Factory Stock Race
1. Michael Brasch, Pocola; 2. Jerome Heinrich, Huntsville, Ark.; 3. Gary Clark, Hackett, Ark.; 4. H. Palmer, Muldrow; 5. Charley Haley, N/A; 6. Rick Edgerton, Fort Smith; 7. David Palmer, Sallisaw; 8. Rod Lairamore, Pocola; 9. Marty Huff, Sallisaw.
A Modified Race
1. George Martin, Fort Smith; 2. Chris Ross, Alma, Ark.; 3. Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.; 4. Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola; 5. Lonnie Robins, Alma; 6. Jay Rierson, Booneville, Ark.; 7. Randy Henson, Alma; 8. Shannon Weese, Van Buren; 9. Kyle Ledford, Hackett.
Super Stock Race
1. Ray Phipps, Pocola; 2. Dennis Schoenfeld, Van Buren; 3. Dylan Davlin, Shady Point; 4. Chris Nicholson, Pocola; 5. Ty Evans, Fort Smith; 6. Shane Hickey, Fort Smith; 7. Chris Douglas, N/A; 8. Roy Roberts, Alma; 9. Jeffrey Fountain, Spiro; 10. Ron Grover, Pocola; 11. T.J. Moore, Fort Smith; 12. H. Palmer, Muldrow; 13. Chuck Fountain, N/A; 14. Tim Moore, Fort Smith.
Economy Modified Race
1. Eric Beshoner, Fort Smith; 2. Ryan Williams, Fort Smith; 3. Dalton Pulliam, Fort Smith; 4. Lance Robins, Dyer, Ark.
Updated Point Standings
Pure Stock Division
1. Dawson Graham, Van Buren, 100 points; 2. Jesse Ruark, Sallisaw, 95; 3. Charlie Brummett, Mountainburg, 91; 4. David Church, Mountainburg, 87; 5. Kris McCawley, Sallisaw, 84; 6. (tie) Chris Belt, Van Burem and Rodney Pace, Lowell, Ark., 15.
B Modified Division
1. Dallas Bourland, Fort Smith, 717 points; 2. Brandon Wilson, Fort Smith, 705; 3. Kyle McAllister, Fort Smith; 671; 4. Camden Perry, Lincoln, 629; 5. Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo., 100; 6. Gerry Vaughn, Greenwood, 84; 7. Nick Whitehead, Sparta, 81; 8. Brandon Barrett, Lowell, 78.
Factory Stock Division
1. Rick Edgerton, Fort Smith, 739 points; 2. Jerome Heinrich, Huntsville, 456; 3. Gary Clark, Hackett, 442; 4. (tie) Gary Strange and Cody Lovell, Greenwood, 319; 6. H. Palmer, Muldrow, 282; 7. David Palmer, Sallisaw, 240; 8. (tie) Rod Lairamore, Pocola and Dawson Graham, Van Buren, 233; 10. Justin Johnson, Van Buren, 225; 11. Andrew Bohanan, Stigler, 200; 12. Marty Huff, Sallisaw, 184; 13. Grant Davis, Muldrow, 178; 14. Brandon Morris, Booneville, 172; 15. Brandon Lovell, Bokoshe, 160; 16. Jay Anderson, Paragould, Ark., 157; 17. Michael Brasch, Pocola, 100; 18. Joshua Vaughn, Pocola, 95; 19. Bryant Walker, Fort Smith, 91; 20. Natasha Newman, Bonanza, Ark., 89; 21. (tie) Monte Huff, Sallisaw and Charlie Brummett, Mountainburg, 87; 23. (tie) Travis Vaughn, Pocola and Charley Haley, N/A, 84; 25. Glen Qualls, Muldrow, 81; 26. Chris Belt, Van Buren, 64; 27. (tie) Brad Johnson, Keota and Bruce Jordan, Muldrow, 15.
A Modified Division
1. George Martin, Fort Smith, 742 points, 2. Brent Holman, Rogers, 733; 3. Jay Rierson, Booneville, 650; 4. Lonnie Robins, Alma, 600; 5. Randy Henson, Alma, 564; 6. Kyle Ledford, Hackett, 499; 7. Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, 442; 8. Chris Ross, Alma, 326; 9. Darwin Hale, Spiro, 227; 10. Ryan Taylor, Muldrow, 218; 11. Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark. 150; 12. Larry Tounzen, Van Buren, 149; 13. (tie) Cody Jones, Fort Smith and Scott Glover, Hackett, 146; 15. (tie) Jeremy Rasmussen, Rogers and Johnny Bone Jr., Pea Ridge, Ark., 100; 17. Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo., 95; 18. Trevor Latham, Rogers, 85; 19. Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, 84; 20. Jerry Standifer, Howe, 81; 21. (tie) Hank Long, Stilwell, Eric Beshoner, Fort Smith and Robert Janes, Need, Ark., 78; 24. (tie) Shannon Weese, Van Buren, Daniel Franklin, Eureka Springs, Ark., and Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, 76; 27. Lance Robins, Dyer, 74; 28. Andy Milliken, N/A, 66; 29. Ryan Williams, Fort Smith, 64.
Super Stock Division
1. Shane Hickey, Fort Smith, 649 points; 2. Dylan Davlin, Shady Point, 638; 3. Jeffrey Fountain, Spiro, 616; 4. Ray Phipps, Pocola, 467; 5. Chance Asher, Muldrow, 430; 6. Brian Young, Van Buren, 422; 7. Ty Evans, Fort Smith, 405; 8. Gean Davlin, Shady Point, 404; 9. Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, 394; 10. Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, 357; 11. Chris Nicholson, Pocola, 333; 12. Roy Roberts, Alma, 298; 13. Brandon Henry, Ozark, 295; 14. T.J. Moore, Fort Smith, 286; 15. Dewayne Crouch, Mulberry, Ark., 270; 16. Bobby Prewett, Muldrow, 266; 17. Ron Grover, Pocola, 227; 18. Dakota Bandy, Van Buren, 178; 19. Randy Moses, Muskogee, 172; 20. Chris Douglas, N/A, 155; 21. Thurman Blanton, Fort Smith, 150; 22. H. Palmer, Muldrow, 144; 23. Tim Moore, Fort Smith, 138; 24. Dennis Schoenfeld, Van Buren, 95; 25. Randy Moses II, Muskogee, 87; 26. Jim Philpot, Greenwood, 84; 27. Elmo Floyd, Russellville, Ark., 76; 28. Johnny Mitchell, Fort Smith, 74; 29. (tie) Kent Bright, Sand Springs, Heath Philpot, Greenwood and Ryan Adams, N/A, 70; 32. Chuck Fountain, N/A, 66; 33. Joe Pulliam, Fort Smith, 64.
Economy Modified Division
1. Todd Broyles, Farmington, Ark., 481 points; 2. Eric Beshoner, Fort Smith, 386; 3. Ryan Williams, Fort Smith, 295; 4. Lance Robins, Dyer, 282; 5. Duane Kilpatrick, Farmington, 269; 6. Rowdy Bonewell, Barling, Ark., 265; 7. Gary Clark, Hackett, 186; 8. Dalton Pulliam, Fort Smith; 9. Brody Young, Alma, 91; 10. Haylee Oliver, Greenwood, 84.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
Add to calendar
OXNARD, Calif. (AP) — Tony Romo paused to add up how long it would take to coddle his surgically...
Nine LeFlore County athletes will get one more taste of high school competition next week in the...
The Pocola High School Softball Booster Club will meet at 6 p.m. Monday on the bleachers at the...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes