Skip to main content

CSi Radiator Point Races/Updated Point Standings

August 16, 2013

TIGHT CONFINES — Melvin Pilcher from Springdale, Ark., frront, and Spiro's Darwin Hale are neck and neck in their United States Racing Association (USRA) A Modified race Saturday night at Tri-State Speedway. Photo by Andrea Watkins/Dirt Track Action Photos

Saturday
Tri-State Speedway, Pocola

Pure Stock Race
1. Charlie Brummett, Mountainburg, Ark.; 2. Justin Allen, Van Buren, Ark.; 3. Jesse Garner, Alma, Ark.; 4. David Church, Mountainburg; 5. Marshall Penson, Van Buren; 6. Glen Qualls, Muldrow.
Economy Modified Race
1. Ryan Williams, Fort Smith, Ark.; 2. Eric Beshoner, Fort Smith; 3. Lester Weese, Van Buren; 4. Corey Davis, Lowell, Ark.; 5. Rowdy Bonewell, Barling, Ark.; 6. Slade Campbell, Farmington, Ark.; 7. Wade Barnes, Uniontown, Ark.; 8. Bobby Hawkins, Springdale, Ark.
Factory Stock Race
1. David Palmer, Sallisaw; 2. Rick Edgerton, Fort Smith; 3. Devon Midgley, Talihina; 4. Jay Anderson, Paragould, Ark.; 5. Chris Patterson, Greenwood, Ark.; 6. Jerome Heinrich, Huntsville, Ark.; 7. Michael Brasch, Pocola; 8. Cody Lovell, Greenwood; 9. Joshua Vaughn, Pocola; 10. Steve Wilson, N/A; 11. Gary Strange, Greenwood; 12. Jeremy Smith, Spiro.
USRA A Modified Race
1. George Martin, Fort Smith; 2. Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola; 3. Darwin Hale, Spiro; 4. Chris Lewis, Springdale; 5. Jay Rierson, Booneville, Ark.; 6. Martin Hemphill, Spiro; 7. Melvin Pilcher, Springdale; 8. Randy Henson, Alma, Ark.; 9. Keith Brown, Bentonville, Ark.
Super Stock Race
1. Chance Asher, Muldrow; 2. Ty Evans, Fort Smith; 3. Dylan Davlin, Shady Point; 4. Shane Hickey, Fort Smith; 5. Bobby Prewett, Muldrow; 6. Roy Roberts, Alma; 7. T.J. Moore, Fort Smith; 8. Brian Young, Van Buren; 9. Dennis Schoenfeld, Van Buren; 10. Ron Grover, Pocola; 11. Grant Davis, Muldrow; 12. Randy Russell, Fort Smith; 13. Mark Williams, Greenwood.
USRA B Modified Race
1. Kyle McAllister, Fort Smith; 2. Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.; 3. Gerry Vaughn, Greenwood; 4. Brandon Wilson, Fort Smith; 5. Nathan Reed, Alma.
Updated Point Standings
Pure Stock Division
1. David Church, Mountainburg, 870 points; 2. Charlie Brummett, Mountainburg, 847; 3. Marshall Penson, Van Buren, 470; 4. Jesse Ruark, Sallisaw, 460; 5. Dawson Graham, Van Buren, 295; 6. Wesley Bourne, Cameron, 256; 7. Jesse Garner, Alma, 178; 8. Kris McCawley, Sallisaw, 168; 9. (tie) Justin Allen, Van Buren and J.P. Harris, Bella Vista, Ark., 95; 11. Justin Burt, Lockesburg, Ark., 91; 12. Jimmy Wiley, Watts, 87; 13. (tie) Billy Neering, Wilburton, Eric Waterbury, Van Buren and Randall Jones, Dyer, Ark., 84; 16. Glen Qualls, Muldrow, 81; 17. (tie) Chris Belt, Van Buren and Rodney Pace, Lowell, 15.
Economy Modified Division
1. Todd Broyles, Farmington, 1,206 points; 2. Ryan Williams, Fort Smith, 995; 3. Eric Beshoner, Fort Smith, 780; 4. Lance Robins, Dyer, 767; 5. Rowdy Bonewell, Barling, 444; 6. Corey Davis, Lowell, 421; 7. Wade Barnes, Uniontown, 403; 8. Duane Kilpatrick, Farmington, 347; 9. Lester Weese, Van Buren, 346; 10. Haylee Oliver, N/A, 336; 11. Dalton Pulliam, Fort Smith, 273; 12. Brody Young, Alma, 187; 13. (tie) Gary Clark, Hackett, Ark., and Chris Belt, N/A, 186; 15. Billy Smith, Rogers, 178; 16. Slade Campbell, Farmington, 165; 17. (tie) Nathan Reed, Alma and Taylor Hall, N/A, 84; 19. Adam McMellon, Rudy, Ark., 81; 20. (tie) Bobby Hawkins, Springdale and Gerry Vaughn, Greenwood, 76; 22. Tim Adams, N/A, 74; 23. (tie) Shane Stone, Booneville and Lonny Flanagan, Rudy, 15.
Factory Stock Division
1. Rick Edgerton, Fort Smith, 1,575 points; 2. Jerome Heinrich, Huntsville, 1,202; 3. Justin Johnson, Van Buren, 886; 4. Cody Lovell, Greenwood, 644; 5. Gary Clark, Hackett, 603; 6. Andrew Bohanan, Stigler, 600; 7. David Palmer, Sallisaw, 573; 8. H. Palmer, Muldrow, 572; 9. Jay Anderson, Paragould, 557; 10. Marty Huff, Sallisaw, 548; 11. Brandon Lovell, Bokoshe, 540; 12. Michael Brasch, Pocola, 519; 13. Gary Strange, Greenwood, 459; 14. Chris Patterson, Greenwood, 432; 15. Brandon Morris, Booneville, 430; 16. Dawson Graham, Van Buren, 333; 17. Rod Lairamore, Pocola, 309; 18. Jeremy Smith, Spiro, 278; 19. Joshua Vaughn, Pocola, 237; 20. Grant Davis, Muldrow, 178; 21. (tie) Monte Huff, Sallisaw and Wendall Vaughn, N/A, 171; 23. Bryant Walker, Fort Smith, 165; 24. Charley Haley, N/A, 160; 25. Brad Johnson, Keota, 159; 26. Steve Wilson, N/A, 138; 27. (tie) Devon Midgley, Talihina and Bruce Jordan, Muldrow, 91; 29. Natasha Newman, Bonanza, Ark., 89; 30. (tie) Jimmie Wright, Piedmont and Charlie Brummett, Mountainburg, 87; 32. Justin Burt, Lockesburg, 84; 33. (tie) Glen Qualls, Muldrow, Ryan Blue, Checotah and Dave Smith, Rogers, 81; 36. (tie) Junior Adams, Muskogee and Jim Atcheson, Beebe, Ark., 78; 38. Michael Huff, Sallisaw, 76; 39. (tie) Matt Thompson, Sallisaw, Jeremy Drewry, Stigler and Alan Casteel, Rogers, 74; 42. Jerry Harris, Fort Smith, 72; 43. Clint Adams, Muskogee, 68; 44. Chris Belt, Van Buren, 64; 45. Kris Vaughn, Pocola, 15.
USRA A Modified Division
1. George Martin, Fort Smith, 1,469 points; 2. Jay Rierson, Booneville, 1,354; 3. Brent Holman, Rogers, 1,256; 4. Randy Henson, Alma, 1,214; 5. Lonnie Robins, Alma, 1.053; 6. Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, 1,036; 7. Kyle Ledford, Hackett, 894; 8. Chris Ross, Alma, 678; 9. Darwin Hale, Spiro, 627; 10. Shannon Weese, Van Buren, 483; 11. Scott Glover, Hackett, 422; 12. Trevor Latham, Rogers, 402; 13. Martin Hemphill, Spiro, 396; 14. Larry Tounzen, Van Buren, 315; 15. Ryan Taylor, Muldrow, 313; 16. Cody Jones, Fort Smith, 295; 17. Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark., 216; 18. Jeremy Rasmussen, Rogers, 191; 19. Robbie Gates, N/A, 176; 20. Jake Davis, Hackett, 156; 21. Andy Milliken, N/A, 153; 22. Jerry Standifer, Howe, 149; 23. Johnny Bone Jr., Pea Ridge, Ark., 100; 24. (tie) Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo., and Chris Powell, N/A, 95; 26. (tie) Andy Morris, Muskogee and Chris Lewis, Springdale, 87; 28. Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo., 84; 29. Tony Anglin, Walnut Ridge, Ark., 81; 30. (tie) Hank Long, Stilwell, Eric Beshoner, Fort Smith, Melvin Pilcher, Springdale and Robert Janes, Need, Ark., 78; 34. (tie) Jeremy Ross, Locust Grove, J.P. Hassett, Fort Smith, Daniel Franklin, Eureka Springs, Ark., and Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, 76; 38. (tie) Lance Robins, Dyer, Keith Brown, Bentonville and Gene Nicholas, Lowell, 74; 41. Dan Morris, Fort Gibson, 72; 42. Matt Thompson, Bentonville, 68; 43. Ryan Williams, Fort Smith, 64.
Super Stock Division
1. Dylan Davlin, Shady Point, 1,275 points; 2. Shane Hickey, Fort Smith, 1,262; 3. Brian Young, Van Buren, 854; 4. Ray Phipps, Pocola, 789; 5. Ty Evans, Fort Smith, 766; 6. Ron Grover, Pocola, 740; 7. Gean Davlin, Shady Point, 731; 8. Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, 726; 9. Chris Nicholson, Pocola, 715; 10. Jeffrey Fountain, Spiro, 688; 11. Roy Roberts, Alma, 686; 12. T.J. Moore, Fort Smith, 675; 13. Chance Asher, Muldrow, 530; 14. Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, 524; 15. Brandon Henry, Ozark, Ark., 486; 16. Bobby Prewett, Muldrow, 428; 17. Dewayne Crouch, Mulberry, Ark., 270; 18. Dennis Schoenfeld, Van Buren, 250; 19. H. Palmer, Muldrow, 244; 20. Jim Philpot, Greenwood, 239; 21. Ricky Smith, Muldrow, 212; 22. Tim Moore, Fort Smith, 202; 23. Dakota Bandy, Van Buren, 178; 24. Randy Moses, Muskogee, 172; 25. Shawn Sweeten, Pocola, 157; 26. Chris Douglas, N/A, 155; 27. Thurman Blanton, Fort Smith, 150; 28. Elmo Floyd, Russellville, 146; 29. Johnny Mitchell, Fort Smith, 142; 30. Heath Philpot, Greenwood, 140; 31. Bryan McKenzie, Muldrow, 136; 32. Chuck Fountain, Spiro, 132; 33. Kenneth Reynolds, Barling, 95; 34. Randy Moses II, Muskogee, 87; 35. Mark Williams, Greenwood, 81; 36. Danny Southerland, Shady Point, 78; 37. Jimmy Douglas, Spiro, 76; 38. (tie) Grant Davis, Muldrow, Kent Bright, Sand Springs, Randall Irvin, Uniontown and Ryan Adams, N/A, 70; 42. (tie) Chris Coughran, Van Buren and Randy Russell, Fort Smith, 68; 44. Chuck Knight, Fort Smith, 66; 45. Joe Pulliam, Fort Smith, 64.
USRA B Modified Division
1. Brandon Wilson, Fort Smith, 1,492 points; 2. Kyle McAllister, Fort Smith, 1,416; 3. Camden Perry, Lincoln, 1,359; 4. Dallas Bourland, Fort Smith, 1,318; 5. Gerry Vaughn, Greenwood, 695; 6. Nathan Reed, Alma, 165; 7. Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, 100; 8. Shawn Strong, N/A, 95; 9. Nick Whitehead, Sparta, 81; 10. Brandon Barrett, Lowell, 78.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
Add to calendar
KISSIMMEE, Fla. — There are times when nothing comes easy, just ask the Wildcats softball team. The...
There is one OK Kids state baseball title coming to LeFlore County for 2014. The Wister Wildcats...
The final session of the 2014 Choctaw Country Club Junior Golf Clinic will take place from 9 to 11...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes