Skip to main content

CSi Radiator Races/Demolition Derby Results/Updated Point Standings

June 28, 2013

TIGHTLY BUNCHED — USRA A Modifieds storm down the front straight three wide during a race at Tri-State Speedway, which is loacted near Pocola. Photo by Andrea Watkins/Dirt Track Action Photos

June 23
Tri-State Speedway, Pocola
Pure Stock Race
1. Jesse Ruark, Sallisaw; 2. David Church, Mountainburg, Ark.; 3. Marshall Penson, Van Buren, Ark.; 4. Charlie Brummett, Mountainburg; 5. Billy Neering, Wilburton.
Economy Modified Race
1. Ryan Williams, Fort Smith, Ark.; 2. Lance Robins, Dyer, Ark.; 3. Eric Beshoner, Fort Smith; 4. Todd Broyles, Farmington, Ark.; 5. Nathan Reed, Alma, Ark.
Factory Stock Race
1. Dawson Graham, Van Buren; 2. Marty Huff, Sallisaw; 3. Rick Edgerton, Fort Smith; 4. Cody Lovell, Greenwood, Ark.; 5. Wendell Vaughn, N/A; 6. Jerome Heinrich, Huntsville, Ark.; 7. Brandon Lovell, Bokoshe; 8. Charley Haley, N/A; 9. Bryant Walker, Fort Smith.
USRA A Modified Race
1. Lonnie Robins, Alma; 2. Jay Rierson, Booneville, Ark.; 3. Chris Ross, Alma; 4. Larry Tounzen, Van Buren; 5. George Martin, Fort Smith; 6. Randy Henson, Alma; 7. Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola; 8. Shannon Weese, Van Buren; 9. Martin Hemphill, Spiro; 10. Kyle Ledford, Hackett, Ark.; 11. Scott Glover, Hackett; 12. Matt Thompson, Bentonville, Ark.; 13. Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.
Super Stock Race
1. Dylan Davlin, Shady Point; 2. Ron Grover, Pocola; 3. Shane Hickey, Fort Smith; 4. Neil Johnston, Fort Smith; 5. Ty Evans, Fort Smith; 6. Gean Davlin, Shady Point; 7. Chris Nicholson, Pocola; 8. Jimmy Douglas Jr., Spiro; 9. Ray Phipps, Pocola; 10. Jeffrey Fountain, Spiro; 11. Robert Southerland, Sallisaw; 12. Roy Roberts, Alma; 13. Chuck Fountain, N/A.
USRA B Modified Race
1. Brandon Wilson, Fort Smith; 2. Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.; 3. Dallas Bourland, Fort Smith; 4. Kyle McAllister, Fort Smith; 5. Gerry Vaughn, Greenwood.
Point Standings
Pure Stock Division
1. Jesse Ruark, Sallisaw, 282 points; 2. David Church, Mountainburg, 277; 3. Charlie Brummett, Mountainburg, 269; 4. Dawson Graham, Van Buren, 200; 5. Marshall Penson, Van Buren, 91; 6. (tie) Billy Neering, Wilburton, Kris McCawley, Sallisaw, Randall Jones, Dyer, 84; 9. (tie) Rodney Pace, Lowell, Ark., and Chris Belt, Van Buren, 15.
Economy Modified Division
1. Todd Broyles, Farmington, 663 points; 2. Eric Beshoner, Fort Smith, 564; 3. Lance Robins, Dyer, 477; 4. Ryan Williams, Fort Smith, 395; 5. Duane Kilpatrick, Farmington, 347; 6. Dalton Pulliam, Fort Smith, 273; 7. Rowdy Bonewell, Barling, Ark.; 8. Gary Clark, Hackett, 186; 9. Haylee Oliver, N/A, 165; 10. Brody Young, Alma, 91; 11. (tie) Nathan Reed, Alma and Taylor Hall, N/A, 84; 13. Shane Stone, Booneville, 15.
Factory Stock Division
1. Rick Edgerton, Fort Smith, 921 points; 2. Jerome Heinrich, Huntsville, 621; 3. Gary Clark, Hackett, 512; 4. Cody Lovell, Greenwood, 487; 5. Justin Johnson, Van Buren, 437; 6. Dawson Graham, Van Buren, 333; 7. Gary Strange, Greenwood, 319; 8. Brandon Lovell, Bokoshe, 316; 9. Rod Lairamore, Pocola, 309; 10. Andrew Bohanan, Stigler, 300; 11. Harry Palmer, Muldrow, 282; 12. Marty Huff, Sallisaw, 279; 13. Brandon Morris, Booneville, 267; 14. David Palmer, Sallisaw, 240; 15. Jay Anderson, Paragould, Ark., 229; 16. Michael Brasch, Pocola, 187; 17. Grant Davis, Muldrow, 178; 18. Bryant Walker, Fort Smith, 165; 19. Charley Haley, N/A, 160; 20. Joshua Vaughn, Pocola, 95; 21. (tie) Brad Johnson, Keota and Natasha Newman, Bonanza, Ark., 89; 23. Monte Huff, Sallisaw and Charlie Brummett, Mountainburg, 87; 25. (tie) Travis Vaughn, Pocola and Wendell Vaughn, N/A, 84; 27. Glen Qualls, Muldrow, 81; 28. Jeremy Smith, Spiro, 66; 29. Chris Belt, Van Buren, 64; 30. Bruce Jordan, Muldrow, 15.
USRA A Modified Division
1. George Martin, Fort Smith, 907 points; 2. Brent Holman, Rogers, 871; 3. Jay Rierson, Booneville, 823; 4. Lonnie Robins, Alma, 766; 5. Randy Henson, Alma, 736; 6. Kyle Ledford, Hackett, 645; 7. Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, 590; 8. Chris Ross, Alma, 517; 9. Darwin Hale, Spiro, 311; 10. Shannon Weese, Van Buren, 239; 11. Larry Tounzen, Van Buren, 236; 12. Ryan Taylor, Muldrow, 218; 13. Scott Glover, Hackett, 216; 14. Trevor Latham, Rogers, 161; 15. Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark., 150; 16. Jerry Standifer, Howe, 149; 17. Cody Jones, Fort Smith, 146; 18. (tie) Johnny Bone Jr., Pea Ridge, Ark., and Jeremy Rasmussen, Rogers, 100; 20. (tie) Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo., and Robbie Gates, N/A, 95; 22. Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo., 84; 23. (tie) Hank Long, Stilwell, Eric Beshoner, Fort Smith, Robert Janes, Need, Ark., 78; 26. (tie) Rob Muilenburg, Sparta and Daniel Franklin, Eureka Springs, Ark., 76; 28. (tie) Martin Hemphill, Spiro and Lance Robins, Dyer, 74; 30. Matt Thompson, Bentonville, 68; 31. Andy Milliken, N/A, 66; 32. Ryan Williams, Fort Smith, 64.
Super Stock Division
1. Shane Hickey, Fort Smith, 740 points; 2. Dylan Devlin, Shady Point, 738; 3. Jeffrey Fountain, Spiro, 688; 4. Ray Phipps, Pocola, 541; 5. Ty Evans, Fort Smith, 489; 6. Gean Devlin, Shady Point, 485; 7. Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, 464; 8. Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, 444; 9. Chance Asher, Muldrow, 430; 10. Brian Young, Van Buren, 422; 11. Chris Nicholson, Pocola, 411; 12. Roy Roberts, Alma, 366; 13. Ron Grover, Pocola, 322; 14. Brandon Henry, Ozark, Ark., 295; 15. T.J. Moore, Fort Smith, 286; 16. Dewayne Crouch, Mulberry, Ark., 270; 17. Bobby Prewett, Muldrow, 266; 18. Dakota Bandy, Van Buren, 178; 19. Randy Moses, Muskogee, 172; 20. Chris Douglas, N/A, 155; 21. Thurman Blanton, Fort Smith, 150; 22. Harry Palmer, Muldrow, 144; 23. Tim Moore, Fort Smith, Ark., 138; 24. Chuck Fountain, N/A, 132; 25. Dennis Schoenfeld, Van Buren, 95; 26. Randy Moses II, Muskogee, 87; 27. Jim Philpot, Greenwood, 84; 28. (tie) Jimmy Douglas, Spiro and Elmo Floyd, Russellville, Ark., 76; 30. Johnny Mitchell, Fort Smith, 74; 31. (tie) Kent Bright, Sand Springs, Ryan Adams, N/A and Heath Philpot, Greenwood, 70. 34. Joe Pulliam, Fort Smith, 64.
USRA B Modified Division
1. Brandon Wilson, Fort Smith, 905 points; 2. Dallas Bourland, Fort Smith, 892; 3. Kyle McAllister, Fort Smith, 849; 4. Camden Perry, Lincoln, 819; 5. Gerry Vaughn, Greenwood, 255; 6. Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, 100; 7. Nick Whitehead, Sparta, 81; 8. Brandon Barrett, Lowell, 78.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
The 2014 Choctaw Country Club Junior Golf Clinic will take place the next two Tuesdays. The clinic...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes