Skip to main content

Enduro Series Race No. 1, Regular Races Results, Point Standings

July 22, 2014

ZANE IN THE ZONE — Zane Hunter of Alma, Ark., was indeed in the zone in Saturday's racing card at Tri-State Speedway near Pocola. He won both the pure stock and economy/360 modified races to pick up two wins on the night. Photo by Mary Gray/Flag to Flag Photos and Videos

Saturday
Tri-State Speedway
Pocola

Editor's note: In the results and point standings in each division, the top three will be listed as well as any other local racers.
Enduro Series Race No. 1
1. Greg Dobbs, Booneville, Ark.; 2. Jeremy Wilson, Humboldt, Kan.; 3. Jay Rierson, Booneville.
Pure Stock Race
1. Zane Hunter, Alma, Ark.; 2. Jalon Brewton, Alma; 3. Jim Richesin, Van Buren, Ark.
Factory Stock Race
1. Kyle McAllister, Fort Smith, Ark.; 2. Travis Vaughn, Pocola; 3. Chris Patterson, Greenwood, Ark.; 6. Wendell Vaughn, Pocola; 9. Jerrod Adams, Wister; 13. Joshua Vaughn, Pocola.
Super Stock Race
1. Neil Johnston, Fort Smith; 2. Johnny Mitchell, Fort Smith; 3. Dylan Davlin, Shady Point; 5. Ron Grover, Pocola.
USRA A Modified Race
1. Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.; 2. Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola; 3. George Martin, Fort Smith; 9. Martin Hemphill, Spiro.
USRA B Modified Race
1. Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.; 2. Tyler Harp, Lincoln, Ark.; 3. Charlie Brummett, Mountainburg, Ark.; 5. Jeremy Smith, Spiro.
Economy/360 Modified Race
1. Zane Hunter, Alma; 2. Delman Burris, N/A; 3. Dalton McKenzie, Van Buren.
Front Wheel Drive Race
1. Chris Perkins, Rudy, Ark.; 2. Joshua Jones, Spiro; 3. Scott Bridges, Rogers.
Mini Stock Race
1. Christopher Tuck, Mulberry, Ark.; 2. Tony Ferrari, Alma; 3. Gary Clark, Hackett, Ark.
Point Standings
Enduro Series Division
1. Greg Dobbs, Booneville, 100 points; 2. Jeremy Wilson, Humboldt, 99; 3. Jay Rierson, Booneville, 98.
Pure Stock Division
1. Marshall Penson, Van Buren, 1,214 points; 2. Fred Ross, Eufaula, 945; 3. Chad Warren, Fort Smith, 789; 14. Junior Thornburg, Spiro, 228; 19. Junior Grim, Pocola, 150.
Factory Stock Division
1. Kyle McAllister, Fort Smith, 1,495 points; 2. Jerome Heinrich, Huntsville, Ark., 1,385; 3. Darren Scott, Springdale, Ark.; 1,101; 6. Michael Brasch, Pocola, 649; 11. Wendell Vaughn, Pocola, 405; 16. James Johnson, Arkoma, 312; T21. Travis Vaughn, Pocola, 176; 24. Joshua Vaughn, Pocola, 136; 25. Jerrod Adams, Wister, 74.
Super Stock Division
1. Dylan Davlin, Shady Point, 1,278 points; 2. Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, 1,159; 3. Ron Grover, Pocola, 1,107; 8. Gean Davlin, Shady Point, 614; 13. Jeffrey Fountain, Spiro, 302;16. Robert Knowles, Buffalo Valley, 253; T37. Brandon Lovell, Bokoshe, 72.
USRA A Modified Division
1. Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark., 1,431 points; 2. George Martin, Fort Smith, 1,363; 3. Randy Henson, Alma, 1,316; 6. Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, 932; 11. Martin Hemphill, Spiro, 464; 22. Darwin Hale, Spiro, 233; 32. Jerry Standifer, Howe, 138; T55. Martin Dunigan, Poteau, 45.
USRA B Modified Division
1. Chris Hawkins, Neosho, 1,305 points; 2. Todd Broyles, Farmington, Ark.; 1,205; 3. Dallas Bourland, Fort Smith, 887; 6. Jeremy Smith, Spiro, 728.
Economy/360 Modified Division
1. Zane Hunter, Alma, 550 points; 2. Delman Burris, N/A, 533; 3. Dalton McKenzie, Van Buren, 373.
Front Wheel Drive Division
1. Chris Perkins, Rudy, 590 points; 2. James Poe, Gravette, Ark., 477; 3. Scott Bridges, Rogers, 429; 5. Joshua Jones, Spiro, 182.
Mini Stock Division
1. Charles Jones, Van Buren, 281 points; 2. Christopher Tuck, Mulberry, 200; 3. Tony Ferrari, Alma, 190.
Up Next: This weekend will be the 16th annual Super Stock Showdown. Practice laps will take place Thursday night, qualifying races on Friday and the feature races on Saturday.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
It's LeFlore County Fast-Pitch Softball Tournament Week, and it will be one for the record books...
Opening Round Panama 5, Whitesboro 1 Poteau 19, Arkoma 0 Heavener 15, Bokoshe 0 Howe 8, Talihina 0...
Friday's Games Leflore 11, Cameron 1 Kinta 4, Howe 3 Whitesboro Tournament Championship Boswell 3,...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes