Skip to main content

Kiamichi All-Star Games Rosters

May 21, 2013

Baseball
North Team
Panama β€” Buddy Rothermel.
Sallisaw-Central β€” Caleb Callahan, Wyatt Dodd.
Muldrow β€” Dawson Floyd, Thaddeaus Jackson, Michael Victory.
Roland β€” Brooks Robertson.
Eufaula β€” Forrest Paden.
McAlester β€” Troy Meadows.
Oktaha β€” Caleb Shoemake.
Warner β€” Cody Coffman, Tim Smithson.
Coach β€” Jason Edwards, Warner.
South Team
Whitesboro β€” Quintin Ludlow.
Wister β€” Colby Turnipseed.
Red Oak β€” Devan Crose, Dylan Fazekas.
Smithville β€” Justin Kirt, Tanner Hudson.
Antlers β€” Caleb Smith.
Broken Bow β€” Quinton Maness, Hunter Neal.
Colbert β€” Cade Carter.
Idabel β€” Mason Leffel.
Rattan β€” Cullen Mack, Brett Mack.
Valliant β€” Jordan James.
Wilburton β€” Lane Knight, Matt Mitchell.
Wright City β€” Jeffrey Hawkins.
Coach β€” Justin White, Smithville.
Basketball
North Boys
Spiro β€” Jermaine Jimmerson.
Kinta β€” Chase Smith (Fanshawe).
Sallisaw-Central β€” Matthew Callahan.
McCurtain β€” Blake Palmer.
Muldrow β€” Nate Hamilton.
Roland β€” Seth Youngblood.
Eufaula β€” Cody Faries.
McAlester β€” Zach Skimbo.
Moss β€” Cody Robinson.
Coach β€” Brett Thomas, Weleetka.
South Boys
Talihina β€” Clark Austin.
Wister β€” Tyler Gibson.
Smithville β€” Justus Brown.
Achille β€” Austin Beene.
Antlers β€” Bryce Martin.
Boswell β€” David Markell Henderson.
Broken Bow β€” Chandler Rickey.
Haworth β€” Todd Eric Gambill.
Hugo β€” Nick Brown.
Moyers β€” Jake Dudley.
Rattan β€” Landon Carps, Cade Clay.
Tushka β€” Lane Faulkenberry.
Wright City β€” Laiton Hill, C.J. Nolan Jr.
North Girls
Poteau β€” Colleen Peterson.
Bokoshe β€” Miranda McFarland.
Keota β€” Jade Carry.
Checotah β€” Katie Smith.
Gans β€” Ayanna Holtz.
Eufaula β€” Alyssa Banks.
Henryetta β€” MaKayla Blackbear.
Oktaha β€” LaNessa Grayson.
Coach β€” Scott Gregory, Poteau.
South Girls
Wister β€” Bryanna Warren.
Red Oak β€” Kendra Coleman.
Antlers β€” Chelsi Thomas, Megan Brame.
Broken Bow β€” Karli Hobson.
Colbert β€” Darian Bradford, Katherine Hair.
Fort Towson β€” Shania Cloud.
Haworth β€” Morgan Boyd.
Kiowa β€” Jordan Armstrong.
Rattan β€” Jadyn Gibbs.
Wilburton β€” Kelbie Moon.
Wright City β€” Lexi Mussett, Miranda Schaefer.
Coaches β€” Chris Gibbs, Dana House, Rattan.
Softball
North Team
Poteau β€” Shelby Standridge, Brenna Vise, Kaylee Kingrey, Gabba Wilson.
Howe β€” Courtney Brown, Keely Griffith.
Keota β€” Justice Shepherd.
Sallisaw-Central β€” Laci Gabbert.
McCurtain β€” Courtney Stuckey.
Crowder β€” Kelsie Roach, Sierra Romine.
Porum β€” Tabatha Lane, Makala Tillery.
Quinton β€” Kristin Reasnor.
Warner β€” Brandie Center, Carley Lyons.
Coach β€” Shane Brown, Howe.
South Team
Red Oak β€” Jenna Mabry, Sericca Rider.
Smithville β€” Lexi Watson.
Antlers β€” Sidney Scott.
Battiest β€” Sara Thom.
Hartshorne β€” Rebecca Ashlock, Melissa Sam.
Rattan β€” Kenya Griffith, Jaimie Williams.
Valliant β€” Kylar Foshee, Hannah Robinson.
Wilburton β€” Hayley Myers.
Coach β€” Casey Butcher, Red Oak.
Editor's note: Games will be Saturday at Eastern Oklahoma State College in Wilburton. The softball game will be at noon, the baseball game at 2 p.m. and the basketball games at 5:30 and 7 p.m.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
The Poteau High School basketball teams split their final home games of the pre-Christmas break...
LEFLORE β€” The Leflore Lady Savages ended their pre-Christmas break with a dramatic home win...
LEFLORE β€” The Leflore Savages basketball team ended their pre-Christmas break part of their season...

 

Classified Ads

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes