Skip to main content

Kiamichi All-Star Games Rosters

May 21, 2013

Baseball
North Team
Panama β€” Buddy Rothermel.
Sallisaw-Central β€” Caleb Callahan, Wyatt Dodd.
Muldrow β€” Dawson Floyd, Thaddeaus Jackson, Michael Victory.
Roland β€” Brooks Robertson.
Eufaula β€” Forrest Paden.
McAlester β€” Troy Meadows.
Oktaha β€” Caleb Shoemake.
Warner β€” Cody Coffman, Tim Smithson.
Coach β€” Jason Edwards, Warner.
South Team
Whitesboro β€” Quintin Ludlow.
Wister β€” Colby Turnipseed.
Red Oak β€” Devan Crose, Dylan Fazekas.
Smithville β€” Justin Kirt, Tanner Hudson.
Antlers β€” Caleb Smith.
Broken Bow β€” Quinton Maness, Hunter Neal.
Colbert β€” Cade Carter.
Idabel β€” Mason Leffel.
Rattan β€” Cullen Mack, Brett Mack.
Valliant β€” Jordan James.
Wilburton β€” Lane Knight, Matt Mitchell.
Wright City β€” Jeffrey Hawkins.
Coach β€” Justin White, Smithville.
Basketball
North Boys
Spiro β€” Jermaine Jimmerson.
Kinta β€” Chase Smith (Fanshawe).
Sallisaw-Central β€” Matthew Callahan.
McCurtain β€” Blake Palmer.
Muldrow β€” Nate Hamilton.
Roland β€” Seth Youngblood.
Eufaula β€” Cody Faries.
McAlester β€” Zach Skimbo.
Moss β€” Cody Robinson.
Coach β€” Brett Thomas, Weleetka.
South Boys
Talihina β€” Clark Austin.
Wister β€” Tyler Gibson.
Smithville β€” Justus Brown.
Achille β€” Austin Beene.
Antlers β€” Bryce Martin.
Boswell β€” David Markell Henderson.
Broken Bow β€” Chandler Rickey.
Haworth β€” Todd Eric Gambill.
Hugo β€” Nick Brown.
Moyers β€” Jake Dudley.
Rattan β€” Landon Carps, Cade Clay.
Tushka β€” Lane Faulkenberry.
Wright City β€” Laiton Hill, C.J. Nolan Jr.
North Girls
Poteau β€” Colleen Peterson.
Bokoshe β€” Miranda McFarland.
Keota β€” Jade Carry.
Checotah β€” Katie Smith.
Gans β€” Ayanna Holtz.
Eufaula β€” Alyssa Banks.
Henryetta β€” MaKayla Blackbear.
Oktaha β€” LaNessa Grayson.
Coach β€” Scott Gregory, Poteau.
South Girls
Wister β€” Bryanna Warren.
Red Oak β€” Kendra Coleman.
Antlers β€” Chelsi Thomas, Megan Brame.
Broken Bow β€” Karli Hobson.
Colbert β€” Darian Bradford, Katherine Hair.
Fort Towson β€” Shania Cloud.
Haworth β€” Morgan Boyd.
Kiowa β€” Jordan Armstrong.
Rattan β€” Jadyn Gibbs.
Wilburton β€” Kelbie Moon.
Wright City β€” Lexi Mussett, Miranda Schaefer.
Coaches β€” Chris Gibbs, Dana House, Rattan.
Softball
North Team
Poteau β€” Shelby Standridge, Brenna Vise, Kaylee Kingrey, Gabba Wilson.
Howe β€” Courtney Brown, Keely Griffith.
Keota β€” Justice Shepherd.
Sallisaw-Central β€” Laci Gabbert.
McCurtain β€” Courtney Stuckey.
Crowder β€” Kelsie Roach, Sierra Romine.
Porum β€” Tabatha Lane, Makala Tillery.
Quinton β€” Kristin Reasnor.
Warner β€” Brandie Center, Carley Lyons.
Coach β€” Shane Brown, Howe.
South Team
Red Oak β€” Jenna Mabry, Sericca Rider.
Smithville β€” Lexi Watson.
Antlers β€” Sidney Scott.
Battiest β€” Sara Thom.
Hartshorne β€” Rebecca Ashlock, Melissa Sam.
Rattan β€” Kenya Griffith, Jaimie Williams.
Valliant β€” Kylar Foshee, Hannah Robinson.
Wilburton β€” Hayley Myers.
Coach β€” Casey Butcher, Red Oak.
Editor's note: Games will be Saturday at Eastern Oklahoma State College in Wilburton. The softball game will be at noon, the baseball game at 2 p.m. and the basketball games at 5:30 and 7 p.m.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
The 2014 Hershey Track Meet will take place at 11 a.m. April 26 at Costner Stadium. The meet is...
Poteau Lady Pirate golfer Hannah Ward won the Poteau Girls Invitational on Thursday at Wolf Ridge...

 

Classified Ads

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes