Skip to main content

Panama Preseason Softball Festival Schedule

August 4, 2011

Today's Games
Field No. 1
Panama vs. Beggs, 9 a.m.; Panama vs. Glenpool, 10:20 a.m.; Poteau vs. McAlester, 11:40 a.m.; Catoosa vs. McAlester, 1 p.m.; Poteau vs. Catoosa, 2:20 p.m.; Panama vs. Battiest, 3:40 p.m.; Cameron vs. Claremore JV, 5 p.m.; Spiro vs. Sallisaw, 6:20 p.m.; Pocola vs. Sallisaw, 7:40 p.m.
Field No. 2
Vian vs. Keota, 9 a.m.; Heavener vs. Vian, 10:20 a.m.; Heavener vs. Glenpool, 11:40 a.m.; Glenpool JV vs. Checotah, 1 p.m.; Claremore vs. McAlester, 2:20 p.m.; Claremore vs. Checotah, 3:40 p.m.; Pocola vs. Spiro, 5 p.m.; Cameron vs. Roland, 6:20 p.m.; Cameron vs. Muldrow, 7:40 p.m.
Field No. 3
Heavener vs. Stigler, 9 a.m.; Stigler vs. Beggs, 10:20 a.m.; Battiest vs. Checotah, 2:20 p.m.; Muldrow vs. Battiest, 5 p.m.; Wister vs. Muldrow, 6:20 p.m.; Wister vs. Roland, 7:40 p.m.
Friday's Games
Field No. 1
Wister vs. Vian, 8 a.m.; Vian vs. Tushka, 9:20 a.m.; Tushka vs. Glenpool, 10:40 a.m.; Catoosa vs. Hilldale, noon; Hilldale vs. Konawa, 1:20 p.m.; Panama vs. Konawa, 2:40 p.m.; Panama vs. Davenport, 4 p.m.; Checotah vs. Broken Bow, 5:20 p.m.; Hartshorne vs. Sallisaw, 6:40 p.m.; Broken Bow vs. Hartshorne, 8 p.m.
Field No. 2
Claremore vs. Beggs, 8 a.m.; Glenpool vs. Claremore, 9:20 a.m.; Roland vs. Claremore JV, 10:40 a.m.; Healdton vs. Glenpool, noon; Pocola vs. Healdton, 1:20 p.m.; Heavener vs. Hilldale, 2:40 p.m.; Heavener vs. Konawa, 4 p.m.; Keota vs. Davenport, 5:20 p.m.; Spiro vs. Wright City, 6:40 p.m.; Wright City vs. Sallisaw, 8 p.m.
Field No. 3
Tushka vs. Claremore JV, 8 a.m.; Roland vs. Battiest, 9:20 a.m.; Wister vs. Beggs, 10:40 a.m.; Pocola vs. Roland, noon; Heavener vs. Catoosa, 1:20 p.m,; Spiro vs. Broken Bow, 4 p.m.; Checotah vs. Keota, 6:40 p.m.
Saturday's Games
Field No. 1
Wright City vs. Healdton, 9 a.m.; Panama vs. Tushka, 10:20 a.m.; Panama vs. Healdton, 11:40 a.m.; Konawa vs. Hugo, 1 p.m.; Hugo vs. Keota, 2:20 p.m.; Hugo vs. Panama, 3:40 p.m.
Field No. 2
Tushka vs. Broken Bow, 9 a.m.; Heavener vs. Broken Bow, 10:20 a.m.; Heavener vs. Wright City, 11:40 a.m.; Healdton vs. Keota, 1 p.m.
Field No. 3
Catoosa vs. Konawa, 9 a.m.; Konawa vs. Davenport, 10:20 a.m.; Catoosa vs. Davenport, 11:40 a.m.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
Add to calendar
After losing by 40 points against Hartshorne on Oct. 3, the Panama Razorbacks have earned two...
The good news for the Arkoma Mustangs football team was it had a better game Thursday night for...
The Poteau Youth Wrestling practices have started. Open wrestlers will practice from 7-8:30 p.m....

 

Classified Ads

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes