Skip to main content

Panama Summer Softball League Postseason Tournament Schedule

June 14, 2013

SAFE!! — Pocola's Desi Carter, back, slides safely into third base before Panama third baseman Madison Tackett can get the forceout recorded during Thursday afternoon's game in the Panama Summer Softball League. PDN photo by David Seeley

Saturday
Winner's Bracket
Opening Round
Panama JV vs. Talihina, Field No. 1, 8 a.m.; Pocola vs. McCurtain, Field No. 2, 8 a.m.; Heavener vs. Ozark, Ark., Field No. 3, 8 a.m.; Keota vs. Wilburton, Field No. 1, 9:20 a.m.; Whitesboro vs. Roland, Field No. 2, 9:20 a.m.
Quarterfinals
Poteau vs. Keota-Wilburton winner, Field No. 1, 10:40 a.m.; Panama vs. Whitesboro-Roland winner, Field No. 2, 10:40 a.m.; Wister vs. Pocola-McCurtain winner, Field No. 3, 10:40 a.m.; Panama JV-Talihina winner vs. Heavener-Ozark winner, Field No. 1, noon.
Semifinals
Poteau — Keota-Wilburton winner vs. Wister — Pocola-McCurtain winner, Field No. 1, 1:20 p.m.; Panama — Whitesboro-Roland winner vs. Panama JV-Talihina — Heavener-Ozark winner, Field No. 1, 2:40 p.m.
Finals
1:20 p.m. Field No. 1 winner vs. 2:40 p.m. Field No. 1 winner, 4 p.m.
Loser's Bracket
Opening Round
Panama JV-Talihina loser vs. Heavener-Ozark loser, Field No. 3, 9:20 a.m.
Second Round
Panama JV-Talihina — Heavener-Ozark winner vs. Wister — Pocola-McCurtain loser, Field No. 2, noon; Whitesboro-Roland loser vs. Poteau — Keota-Wilburton loser, Field No. 3, noon; Pocola-McCurtain loser vs. Panama JV-Talihina — Heavener-Ozark (Field No. 1, noon game) loser, Field No. 2, 1:20 p.m.; Keota-Wilburton loser vs. Panama — Whitesboro-Roland loser, Field No. 3, 1:20 p.m.
Third Round
Field No. 2 noon winner vs. Field No. 3 noon winner, Field No. 2, 2:40 p.m.; Field No. 2 1:20 p.m. winner vs. Field No. 3 1:20 p.m. winner, Field No. 3, 2:40 p.m.
Quarterfinals
Field No. 2 2:40 p.m. winner vs. Field No. 1 2:40 p.m. loser, Field No. 2, 4 p.m.; Field No. 3 2:40 p.m. winner vs. Field No. 1 1:20 p.m. loser, Field No. 3, 4 p.m.
Semifinals
Field No. 2 4 p.m. winner vs. Field No. 3 4 p.m. winner, Field No. 1, 5:20 p.m.
Finals
Field No. 1 5:20 p.m. winner vs. Field No. 1 4 p.m. loser, Field No. 1, 6:40 p.m.
Championship Round
Title game, Field No. 1, 8 p.m.; If-Game, Field No. 1, 9:20 p.m.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
LEFLORE — The Leflore Savages baseball team got a 14-6, five-inning, run-ruled victory over the...
TULSA — The Poteau Lady Pirates cross country team was sixth and the Pirates 15th at Thursday’s...
Sept. 13 Tri-State Speedway, Pocola Editor’s note: In all race results, the top three racers are...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes