Skip to main content

Pansy Kidd Middle School Invitational Track Meet Results

March 28, 2012

Pansy Kidd Middle School Invitational
March 15 at Costner Stadium
8th Grade Boys
Team — 1. Heavener 182, 2. Pansy Kidd Middle School 132, 3. Muldrow 29, 4. Howe 27, 5. Hodgen 22, 6. Monroe 3.
Individual Events
LeFlore County individuals/relay teams listed only
100 — 2. Price, PKMS, 12.32; 3. Martinez, Heavener, 12.67; 4. Kirk, Heavener, 13.09; 5. Titsworth, Howe, 13.42; 6. Sole, PKMS, 13.43; 7. Goodmanson, Hodgen, 13.6; 8. Castor, Heavener, 13.8; 9. Dunigan, Hodgen, 15.4.
200 — 2. Martinez, Heavener, 27.53; 3. Kirk, Heavener, 28.53; 4. Titsworth, Howe, 28.83; 5. Banda, PKMS, 29.13; 6. Hornbuckle, PKMS, 29.59; 7. Rymel, Hodgen, 34.82; 8. Maxwell, Hodgen, 39.34.
400 — 1. Matos, PKMS, 1:04; 2. Titsworth, Howe, 1:07; 3. Payne, PKMS, 1:13.5; 4. Embry, Heavener, 1:25.53.
800 — 1. Farias, Heavener, 2:47; 2. Hornbuckle, PKMS, 2:54.5; 3. Earl, Hodgen, 2:57.5; 4. Rymel, Hodgen, 3:03.52; 5. Swarts, Howe, 3:03.53; 6. Hubbard, Howe, 3:24; 7. Meeks, Howe, 3:25.
1,600 — Matos, PKMS, 6:08; 2. Gavina, Heavener, 6:10; 3. Farve, Heavener, 6:23; 4. Payne, PKMS, 6:41; 5. Earl, Hodgen, 6:54; 6. Swarts, Howe, 8:16.
110 Hurdles — 1. Martinez, Heavener, 18.73; 2. Gavina, Heavener, 21.0; 3. Schlotter, PKMS, 21.78; 4. Walker, Heavener, 21.81.
300 Hurdles — 1. Martinez, Heavener, 50.1; 2. Gavina, Heavener, 54.61; 3. Earl, Hodgen, 57.1; 4. Swarts, Howe, 58.75; 5. Schlotter, PKMS, 59.0; 6. Rymel, Hodgen, 59.39; 7. Walker, Heavener, 1:03.
Discus — 1. McGee, Heavener, 124-10; 2. Tolleson, Heavener, 105-9; 3. Janway, Heavener, 105-4; 4. Garrison, Heavener, 100-4; 5. Smith, PKMS, 87-0; 6. Neff, PKMS, 64-2; 7. Goodmanson, Hodgen, 60-11; 8. Lovell, Howe, 55-9; 9. Maxwell, Hodgen, 52-3; 10. Meeks, Howe, 50-6; 11. McKinney, Monroe, 33-8.
Shot Put — 1. Tolleson, Heavener, 45-11; 2. Smith, PKMS, 42-9; 3. Ibarra, Heavener, 35-8; 4. McGee, 35-7; 5. Janway, Heavener, 35-3; 6. Meeks, Howe, 33-2; 7. Goodmanson, Hodgen, 30-4; 8. Nowlin, PKMS, 29-4; 9. Hubbard, Howe, 29-2; 10. McKinney, Monroe, 26-11; 11. Lovell, Howe, 26-5.
High Jump — 1. Cinocca, Heavener, 5-0; 2. Sole, PKMS, 4-10.
Long Jump — 1. Banda, PKMS, 17-4; 3. Gavina, Heavener, 14-1; 4. Payne, PKMS, 14-0; 5. Knudsen, Monroe, 14-0; 6. Lancaster, Monroe, 13-7; 7. Swarts, Howe, 13-7; 8. Hornbuckle, PKMS, 13-2; 9. Dunigan, Hodgen, 12-8.
400 Relay — 1. PKMS, 52.9; 2. Heavener, 56.85.
1,600 Relay — 1. PKMS, 4:35; 2. Heavener, 4:46.
3,200 Relay — 1. PKMS, 12:21.
8th Grade Girls
Team — 1. PKMS 176, 2. Howe 117, 3. Heavener 88, 4. Muldrow 84, 5. Hodgen 34; 6. Monroe 6.
Individual Events
LeFlore County individuals/relay teams listed only
100 — 1. Hill, Heavener, 12.15; 2. Smith, PKMS, 13.17; 4. Logsdon, Heavener, 14.22; 5. K. Manley, Hodgen, 14.29; 6. Bates, PKMS, 14.54; 7. Cepeda, Monroe, 14.56.
200 — 1. Hill, Heavener, 26.77; 2. Smith, PKMS, 28.03; 3. Hall, Howe, 28.97; 4. J. Manley, Hodgen, 30.15; 5. Bates, PKMS, 30.24; 6. Logsdon, Heavener, 30.84; 7. Ray, Hodgen, 30.8; 8. Williams, Howe, 31.12; 9. Cepeda, Monroe, 31.21; 13. Littlefield, Hodgen, 39.8.
400 — 1. Nix, Hodgen, 1:15, 2. Million, PKMS, 1:17; 3. Hall, PKMS, 1:18.73; 5. Weaver, Howe, 1:39.
800 — 2. Castanon, Howe, 2:54.09; 4. Littlefield, Hodgen, 3:05.2; 5. Webster, PKMS, 3:28; 6. Ramirez, Heavener, 3:33; 7. Ocampo, PKMS, 3:35; 8. Jacinto, Heavener, 3:42; 9. Mecias, Heavener, 4:00.
1,600 — 1. Dryer, PKMS, 6:51; 2. Castanon, Howe, 6:56; 5. Brown, Howe, 7:05; 6. Ocampo, PKMS, 7:07; 7. Littlefield, Hodgen, 7:46; 8. Ramirez, Heavener, 8:08; 9. Jacinto, Heavener, 8:37; 10. Ford, Howe, 8:44; 11. Mecias, Heavener, 9:02.
100 Hurdles — 1. Hill, Heavener, 15.8; 2. Standridge, PKMS, 16.75; 3. Lynch, Heavener, 17.56; 4. Marvin, PKMS, 18.1; 5. Lemay, Heavener, 21.0.
300 Hurdles — 3. Million, PKMS, 1:02; 4. Lemay, Heavener, 1:06; 5. Marvin, PKMS, 1:10; 6. Littlefield, Hodgen, 1:11.
Discus — 1. Lowrimore, PKMS, 69-7; 2. Miller, PKMS, 58-0; 4. Frizzell, Howe, 50-2; 5. Darneal, PKMS, 46-11; 6. Weaver, Howe, 41-7; 7. Chitwood, Hodgen, 39-11.
Shot Put — 2. Weaver, Howe, 25-5; 3. Lowrimore, PKMS, 25-3; 4. Miller, PKMS, 24-10; 5. Frizzell, Howe, 23-11; 8. Chitwood, Hodgen, 18-5; 9. Nicholson, Heavener, 13-2; 10. Vedia, Heavener, 13-0; 11. Ramirez, Heavener, 11-3.
High Jump — 1. Logsdon, Heavener, 4-6; 2. Lynch, Heavener, 4-6; 3. Williams, Howe, 4-6; 4. Marvin, PKMS, 4-2.
Long Jump — 1. Brown, Howe, 12-10; 2. Nix, Hodgen, 12-1; 3. Cepeda, Monroe, 11-11; 4. Bates, PKMS, 11-10; 5. Hall, PKMS, 11-8; 6. Manley, Hodgen, 11-5; 7. Ford, Howe, 10-8.
400 Relay — 1. PKMS, 56.42; 2. Howe, 58.73; 3. Heavener, 59.14; 4. Hodgen, 1:01.
800 Relay — 1. PKMS, 2:00; 2. Howe, 2:06.38; 3. Heavener, 2:06.4.
1,600 Relay — 1. PKMS, 5:07; 3. Howe, 5:36.
3,200 Relay — 1. PKMS, 12:20; 2. Howe, 12:59.71.
7th Grade Boys
Team — 1. Heavener 115, 2. PKMS 105, 3. Muldrow 97, 4. Monroe 34.
Individual Events
LeFlore County individuals/relay teams listed only
100 — 1. Stallings, Heavener, 12.81; 2. Smith, PKMS, 13.39; 4. Martinez, PKMS, 13.65; 6. Robinson, PKMS, 13.98; 7. Lancaster, Monroe, 14.28; 8. Frazier, Monroe, 14.46; 9. Arraut, Hodgen, 15.6; 10. Smith, Monroe, 15.73; 11. Metzker, Heavener, 16.0.
200 — 1. Stallings, Heavener, 28.2; 3. Smith, PKMS, 28.99; 4. Robinson, PKMS, 29.32; 5. Martinez, PKMS, 30.42; 7. Lancaster, Monroe, 32.28; 8. Smith, Monroe, 35.31; 9. Cepeda, Monroe, 36.02.
400 — 3. Shackleford, PKMS, 1;12.39; 4. Frasher, Monroe, 1:14.59; 5. Lopez, Heavener, 1:16.8; 6. Brooks, PKMS, 1:18.35; 7. Scott, PKMS, 1;19.7; 8. Foster, Monroe, 1:21.15; 9. Antonio, Heavener, 1:23.84; 10. Stacy, Monroe, 1:25.05.
800 — 1. Shackleford, PKMS, 2:50; 2. Brooks, PKMS, 2:59.4; 3. Stacy, Monroe, 3:04.54; 5. Brimfield, Monroe, 3:23.
1,600 — 1. Anderson, PKMS, 6:54; 3. Sumpter, PKMS, 7:15; 4. Shepard, Monroe, 7:26.
110 Hurdles — 1. Scott, PKMS, 23.8.
Discus — 1. Frizzell, Heavener, 88-3; 2. Morales, Heavener, 81-0; 3. Eagle, Heavener, 80-0; 4. Williamson, PKMS, 65-0; 6. Martinez, Heavener, 61-7; 7. Heflin, PKMS, 59-3; 8. Standridge, PKMS, 26-9.
Shot Put — 1. Frizzell, Heavener, 35-8; 2. Martinez, Heavener, 30-9; 3. Dixon, PKMS, 30-0; 4. Morales, Heavener, 29-5; 5. Hammers and Harris, PKMS, 25-8.
Long Jump — 1. Stallings, Heavener, 14-1; 2. Lopez, Heavener, 13-9; 3. Robison, PKMS, 13-8; 4. Metzker, Heavener, 13-3.
High Jump — 1. Robison, PKMS, 4-10.
400 Relay — 2. Heavener, 1:00; 3. Monroe, 1:02.
1,600 Relay — 2. Heavener, 5:41; 3. Monroe, 5:59.
7th Grade Girls
Team — 1. PKMS 246, 2. Muldrow 100, 3. Howe 60, 4. Heavener 49, 5. Hodgen 42, 6. Monroe 19.
Individual Events
LeFlore County individuals/relay teams listed only
100 — 1. Warren, PKMS, 13.56; 2. Price, PKMS, 13.91; 4. Ary, Heavener, 14.31; 5. Ford, Howe, 15.25; 6. Ollie, Heavener, 15.3; 8. McGee, Hodgen, 16.16; 9. Huckabee, Heavener, 16.2; 11. Watkins, Hodgen, 16.47.
200 — 1. Sandstoe, PKMS, 29.41; 3. Price, PKMS, 30.43; 4. Clark, Hodgen, 32.04; 5. Ollie, Heavener, 32.34; 6. Ford, Howe, 34.2; 7. Shankle, Monroe, 34.68; 8. McGee, Hodgen, 34.79; 11. Pace, Hodgen, 43.16.
400 — 1. Palma, PKMS, 1:09; 2. Hardaway, PKMS, 1:10; 3. Clark, Hodgen, 1:16.69; 5. Stacy, Howe, 1:22.15; 6. Cripps, Hodgen, 1:23; 7. McGee, Hodgen, 1:24.
800 — 1. Shankle, Monroe, 2:58.2; 2. Crabtree, PKMS, 3:04.8; 3. Stidham, PKMS, 3:08.6; 5. Vickers, Howe, 3:26; 7. Myers, Hodgen, 4:02; 8. Sanchez, Howe, 4:23; 9. Hill, Howe, 4:30.
1,600 — 1. Johnson, PKMS, 6:36; 2. Shore, PKMS, 6:59; 4. Baker, Monroe, 7:58; 5. McGee, Hodgen, 8:17.
100 Hurdles — 1. Johnson, PKMS, 17.68; 2. Williamson, PKMS, 19.7; 3. Perry, Heavener, 20.0; 4. Shankle, Monroe, 20.34; 5. Myers, Hodgen, 20.94; 6. Pace, Hodgen, 23.78.
300 Hurdles — 1. Hambrill, PKMS, 58.42; 2. Keck, PKMS, 59.88.
Discus — 1. Janway, Hodgen, 50-2; 2. Vickers, Howe, 47-4; 3. Coker, Howe, 44-3; 4. Hall, Howe, 44-0; 5. Carrero, PKMS, 41-4; 6. Harreld, PKMS, 37-7.
Shot Put — 1. Cripps, Hodgen, 27-6; 2. Correno, PKMS, 24-2; 3. Janway, Hodgen, 22-7; 4. Vickers, Howe, 20-4; 5. Harreld, PKMS, 20-0; 6. Hall, Howe, 19-7; 7. Coker, Howe, 18-2.
High Jump — 1. Keck, PKMS, 4-2; 3. Johnson, PKMS, 4-0; 5. Stacy, Howe, 3-10.
Long Jump — 1. Perry, Heavener, 12-9; 2. Price, PKMS, 12-4; 3. Ary, Heavener, 12-1; 4. Watkins, Hodgen, 11-11; 5. Correro, PKMS, 11-9; 6. McGee, Hodgen, 11-0; 7. Huckaby, Heavener, 10-2.
400 Relay — 1. PKMS, 58.34; 3. Howe, 1:02; 4. Heavener, 1:04; 5. Hodgen, 1:09.
1,600 Relay — 1. PKMS, 4:53; 3. Heavener, 5:33.
3,200 Relay — 1. PKMS, 11:54.

View more articles in:
«  
  »
S M T W T F S
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
Add to calendar
The Poteau High School basketball teams split their final home games of the pre-Christmas break...
LEFLORE — The Leflore Lady Savages ended their pre-Christmas break with a dramatic home win...
LEFLORE — The Leflore Savages basketball team ended their pre-Christmas break part of their season...

 

Classified Ads

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes