Skip to main content

Pansy Kidd Middle School Invitational Track Meet Results

March 28, 2012

Pansy Kidd Middle School Invitational
March 15 at Costner Stadium
8th Grade Boys
Team β€” 1. Heavener 182, 2. Pansy Kidd Middle School 132, 3. Muldrow 29, 4. Howe 27, 5. Hodgen 22, 6. Monroe 3.
Individual Events
LeFlore County individuals/relay teams listed only
100 β€” 2. Price, PKMS, 12.32; 3. Martinez, Heavener, 12.67; 4. Kirk, Heavener, 13.09; 5. Titsworth, Howe, 13.42; 6. Sole, PKMS, 13.43; 7. Goodmanson, Hodgen, 13.6; 8. Castor, Heavener, 13.8; 9. Dunigan, Hodgen, 15.4.
200 β€” 2. Martinez, Heavener, 27.53; 3. Kirk, Heavener, 28.53; 4. Titsworth, Howe, 28.83; 5. Banda, PKMS, 29.13; 6. Hornbuckle, PKMS, 29.59; 7. Rymel, Hodgen, 34.82; 8. Maxwell, Hodgen, 39.34.
400 β€” 1. Matos, PKMS, 1:04; 2. Titsworth, Howe, 1:07; 3. Payne, PKMS, 1:13.5; 4. Embry, Heavener, 1:25.53.
800 β€” 1. Farias, Heavener, 2:47; 2. Hornbuckle, PKMS, 2:54.5; 3. Earl, Hodgen, 2:57.5; 4. Rymel, Hodgen, 3:03.52; 5. Swarts, Howe, 3:03.53; 6. Hubbard, Howe, 3:24; 7. Meeks, Howe, 3:25.
1,600 β€” Matos, PKMS, 6:08; 2. Gavina, Heavener, 6:10; 3. Farve, Heavener, 6:23; 4. Payne, PKMS, 6:41; 5. Earl, Hodgen, 6:54; 6. Swarts, Howe, 8:16.
110 Hurdles β€” 1. Martinez, Heavener, 18.73; 2. Gavina, Heavener, 21.0; 3. Schlotter, PKMS, 21.78; 4. Walker, Heavener, 21.81.
300 Hurdles β€” 1. Martinez, Heavener, 50.1; 2. Gavina, Heavener, 54.61; 3. Earl, Hodgen, 57.1; 4. Swarts, Howe, 58.75; 5. Schlotter, PKMS, 59.0; 6. Rymel, Hodgen, 59.39; 7. Walker, Heavener, 1:03.
Discus β€” 1. McGee, Heavener, 124-10; 2. Tolleson, Heavener, 105-9; 3. Janway, Heavener, 105-4; 4. Garrison, Heavener, 100-4; 5. Smith, PKMS, 87-0; 6. Neff, PKMS, 64-2; 7. Goodmanson, Hodgen, 60-11; 8. Lovell, Howe, 55-9; 9. Maxwell, Hodgen, 52-3; 10. Meeks, Howe, 50-6; 11. McKinney, Monroe, 33-8.
Shot Put β€” 1. Tolleson, Heavener, 45-11; 2. Smith, PKMS, 42-9; 3. Ibarra, Heavener, 35-8; 4. McGee, 35-7; 5. Janway, Heavener, 35-3; 6. Meeks, Howe, 33-2; 7. Goodmanson, Hodgen, 30-4; 8. Nowlin, PKMS, 29-4; 9. Hubbard, Howe, 29-2; 10. McKinney, Monroe, 26-11; 11. Lovell, Howe, 26-5.
High Jump β€” 1. Cinocca, Heavener, 5-0; 2. Sole, PKMS, 4-10.
Long Jump β€” 1. Banda, PKMS, 17-4; 3. Gavina, Heavener, 14-1; 4. Payne, PKMS, 14-0; 5. Knudsen, Monroe, 14-0; 6. Lancaster, Monroe, 13-7; 7. Swarts, Howe, 13-7; 8. Hornbuckle, PKMS, 13-2; 9. Dunigan, Hodgen, 12-8.
400 Relay β€” 1. PKMS, 52.9; 2. Heavener, 56.85.
1,600 Relay β€” 1. PKMS, 4:35; 2. Heavener, 4:46.
3,200 Relay β€” 1. PKMS, 12:21.
8th Grade Girls
Team β€” 1. PKMS 176, 2. Howe 117, 3. Heavener 88, 4. Muldrow 84, 5. Hodgen 34; 6. Monroe 6.
Individual Events
LeFlore County individuals/relay teams listed only
100 β€” 1. Hill, Heavener, 12.15; 2. Smith, PKMS, 13.17; 4. Logsdon, Heavener, 14.22; 5. K. Manley, Hodgen, 14.29; 6. Bates, PKMS, 14.54; 7. Cepeda, Monroe, 14.56.
200 β€” 1. Hill, Heavener, 26.77; 2. Smith, PKMS, 28.03; 3. Hall, Howe, 28.97; 4. J. Manley, Hodgen, 30.15; 5. Bates, PKMS, 30.24; 6. Logsdon, Heavener, 30.84; 7. Ray, Hodgen, 30.8; 8. Williams, Howe, 31.12; 9. Cepeda, Monroe, 31.21; 13. Littlefield, Hodgen, 39.8.
400 β€” 1. Nix, Hodgen, 1:15, 2. Million, PKMS, 1:17; 3. Hall, PKMS, 1:18.73; 5. Weaver, Howe, 1:39.
800 β€” 2. Castanon, Howe, 2:54.09; 4. Littlefield, Hodgen, 3:05.2; 5. Webster, PKMS, 3:28; 6. Ramirez, Heavener, 3:33; 7. Ocampo, PKMS, 3:35; 8. Jacinto, Heavener, 3:42; 9. Mecias, Heavener, 4:00.
1,600 β€” 1. Dryer, PKMS, 6:51; 2. Castanon, Howe, 6:56; 5. Brown, Howe, 7:05; 6. Ocampo, PKMS, 7:07; 7. Littlefield, Hodgen, 7:46; 8. Ramirez, Heavener, 8:08; 9. Jacinto, Heavener, 8:37; 10. Ford, Howe, 8:44; 11. Mecias, Heavener, 9:02.
100 Hurdles β€” 1. Hill, Heavener, 15.8; 2. Standridge, PKMS, 16.75; 3. Lynch, Heavener, 17.56; 4. Marvin, PKMS, 18.1; 5. Lemay, Heavener, 21.0.
300 Hurdles β€” 3. Million, PKMS, 1:02; 4. Lemay, Heavener, 1:06; 5. Marvin, PKMS, 1:10; 6. Littlefield, Hodgen, 1:11.
Discus β€” 1. Lowrimore, PKMS, 69-7; 2. Miller, PKMS, 58-0; 4. Frizzell, Howe, 50-2; 5. Darneal, PKMS, 46-11; 6. Weaver, Howe, 41-7; 7. Chitwood, Hodgen, 39-11.
Shot Put β€” 2. Weaver, Howe, 25-5; 3. Lowrimore, PKMS, 25-3; 4. Miller, PKMS, 24-10; 5. Frizzell, Howe, 23-11; 8. Chitwood, Hodgen, 18-5; 9. Nicholson, Heavener, 13-2; 10. Vedia, Heavener, 13-0; 11. Ramirez, Heavener, 11-3.
High Jump β€” 1. Logsdon, Heavener, 4-6; 2. Lynch, Heavener, 4-6; 3. Williams, Howe, 4-6; 4. Marvin, PKMS, 4-2.
Long Jump β€” 1. Brown, Howe, 12-10; 2. Nix, Hodgen, 12-1; 3. Cepeda, Monroe, 11-11; 4. Bates, PKMS, 11-10; 5. Hall, PKMS, 11-8; 6. Manley, Hodgen, 11-5; 7. Ford, Howe, 10-8.
400 Relay β€” 1. PKMS, 56.42; 2. Howe, 58.73; 3. Heavener, 59.14; 4. Hodgen, 1:01.
800 Relay β€” 1. PKMS, 2:00; 2. Howe, 2:06.38; 3. Heavener, 2:06.4.
1,600 Relay β€” 1. PKMS, 5:07; 3. Howe, 5:36.
3,200 Relay β€” 1. PKMS, 12:20; 2. Howe, 12:59.71.
7th Grade Boys
Team β€” 1. Heavener 115, 2. PKMS 105, 3. Muldrow 97, 4. Monroe 34.
Individual Events
LeFlore County individuals/relay teams listed only
100 β€” 1. Stallings, Heavener, 12.81; 2. Smith, PKMS, 13.39; 4. Martinez, PKMS, 13.65; 6. Robinson, PKMS, 13.98; 7. Lancaster, Monroe, 14.28; 8. Frazier, Monroe, 14.46; 9. Arraut, Hodgen, 15.6; 10. Smith, Monroe, 15.73; 11. Metzker, Heavener, 16.0.
200 β€” 1. Stallings, Heavener, 28.2; 3. Smith, PKMS, 28.99; 4. Robinson, PKMS, 29.32; 5. Martinez, PKMS, 30.42; 7. Lancaster, Monroe, 32.28; 8. Smith, Monroe, 35.31; 9. Cepeda, Monroe, 36.02.
400 β€” 3. Shackleford, PKMS, 1;12.39; 4. Frasher, Monroe, 1:14.59; 5. Lopez, Heavener, 1:16.8; 6. Brooks, PKMS, 1:18.35; 7. Scott, PKMS, 1;19.7; 8. Foster, Monroe, 1:21.15; 9. Antonio, Heavener, 1:23.84; 10. Stacy, Monroe, 1:25.05.
800 β€” 1. Shackleford, PKMS, 2:50; 2. Brooks, PKMS, 2:59.4; 3. Stacy, Monroe, 3:04.54; 5. Brimfield, Monroe, 3:23.
1,600 β€” 1. Anderson, PKMS, 6:54; 3. Sumpter, PKMS, 7:15; 4. Shepard, Monroe, 7:26.
110 Hurdles β€” 1. Scott, PKMS, 23.8.
Discus β€” 1. Frizzell, Heavener, 88-3; 2. Morales, Heavener, 81-0; 3. Eagle, Heavener, 80-0; 4. Williamson, PKMS, 65-0; 6. Martinez, Heavener, 61-7; 7. Heflin, PKMS, 59-3; 8. Standridge, PKMS, 26-9.
Shot Put β€” 1. Frizzell, Heavener, 35-8; 2. Martinez, Heavener, 30-9; 3. Dixon, PKMS, 30-0; 4. Morales, Heavener, 29-5; 5. Hammers and Harris, PKMS, 25-8.
Long Jump β€” 1. Stallings, Heavener, 14-1; 2. Lopez, Heavener, 13-9; 3. Robison, PKMS, 13-8; 4. Metzker, Heavener, 13-3.
High Jump β€” 1. Robison, PKMS, 4-10.
400 Relay β€” 2. Heavener, 1:00; 3. Monroe, 1:02.
1,600 Relay β€” 2. Heavener, 5:41; 3. Monroe, 5:59.
7th Grade Girls
Team β€” 1. PKMS 246, 2. Muldrow 100, 3. Howe 60, 4. Heavener 49, 5. Hodgen 42, 6. Monroe 19.
Individual Events
LeFlore County individuals/relay teams listed only
100 β€” 1. Warren, PKMS, 13.56; 2. Price, PKMS, 13.91; 4. Ary, Heavener, 14.31; 5. Ford, Howe, 15.25; 6. Ollie, Heavener, 15.3; 8. McGee, Hodgen, 16.16; 9. Huckabee, Heavener, 16.2; 11. Watkins, Hodgen, 16.47.
200 β€” 1. Sandstoe, PKMS, 29.41; 3. Price, PKMS, 30.43; 4. Clark, Hodgen, 32.04; 5. Ollie, Heavener, 32.34; 6. Ford, Howe, 34.2; 7. Shankle, Monroe, 34.68; 8. McGee, Hodgen, 34.79; 11. Pace, Hodgen, 43.16.
400 β€” 1. Palma, PKMS, 1:09; 2. Hardaway, PKMS, 1:10; 3. Clark, Hodgen, 1:16.69; 5. Stacy, Howe, 1:22.15; 6. Cripps, Hodgen, 1:23; 7. McGee, Hodgen, 1:24.
800 β€” 1. Shankle, Monroe, 2:58.2; 2. Crabtree, PKMS, 3:04.8; 3. Stidham, PKMS, 3:08.6; 5. Vickers, Howe, 3:26; 7. Myers, Hodgen, 4:02; 8. Sanchez, Howe, 4:23; 9. Hill, Howe, 4:30.
1,600 β€” 1. Johnson, PKMS, 6:36; 2. Shore, PKMS, 6:59; 4. Baker, Monroe, 7:58; 5. McGee, Hodgen, 8:17.
100 Hurdles β€” 1. Johnson, PKMS, 17.68; 2. Williamson, PKMS, 19.7; 3. Perry, Heavener, 20.0; 4. Shankle, Monroe, 20.34; 5. Myers, Hodgen, 20.94; 6. Pace, Hodgen, 23.78.
300 Hurdles β€” 1. Hambrill, PKMS, 58.42; 2. Keck, PKMS, 59.88.
Discus β€” 1. Janway, Hodgen, 50-2; 2. Vickers, Howe, 47-4; 3. Coker, Howe, 44-3; 4. Hall, Howe, 44-0; 5. Carrero, PKMS, 41-4; 6. Harreld, PKMS, 37-7.
Shot Put β€” 1. Cripps, Hodgen, 27-6; 2. Correno, PKMS, 24-2; 3. Janway, Hodgen, 22-7; 4. Vickers, Howe, 20-4; 5. Harreld, PKMS, 20-0; 6. Hall, Howe, 19-7; 7. Coker, Howe, 18-2.
High Jump β€” 1. Keck, PKMS, 4-2; 3. Johnson, PKMS, 4-0; 5. Stacy, Howe, 3-10.
Long Jump β€” 1. Perry, Heavener, 12-9; 2. Price, PKMS, 12-4; 3. Ary, Heavener, 12-1; 4. Watkins, Hodgen, 11-11; 5. Correro, PKMS, 11-9; 6. McGee, Hodgen, 11-0; 7. Huckaby, Heavener, 10-2.
400 Relay β€” 1. PKMS, 58.34; 3. Howe, 1:02; 4. Heavener, 1:04; 5. Hodgen, 1:09.
1,600 Relay β€” 1. PKMS, 4:53; 3. Heavener, 5:33.
3,200 Relay β€” 1. PKMS, 11:54.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
The Talihina Golden Tigers had their second straight undefeated regular season on the gridiron, and...
The Poteau High School alumni basketball games will take place Saturday afternoon at Sherman Floyd...
Let me take this time to wish all of you Merry Christmas, and let's not forget that Jesus Christ is...

 

Classified Ads

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes