Skip to main content

Poteau League Schedule/Standings

August 2, 2011

2011 Competitive Church League
Standings
As of July 26
Team W L
Sugarloaf Christian Fellowship 9 0
Thessalonian Baptist Church 8 1
Heart O' Hills Church 6 3
Sugarloaf Christian Fellowship II 6 3
Double Branch Baptist Church 5 4
House of Hope Church 4 6
Immanuel Baptist Church 3 6
Poteau Church of Christ II 3 6
Bethel Baptist Church 2 7
Poteau First Assembly of God 2 7
Poteau Church of Christ 2 7
Friday's Games
6:30 p.m. — Poteau Church of Christ vs. Bethel Baptist Church; Sugarloaf Christian Fellowship II vs. Immanuel Baptist Church; Thessalonian Baptist Church vs. Poteau First Assembly of God Church; Sugarloaf Christian Fellowship vs. Double Branch Baptist Church.
7:30 p.m. — Heart O' Hills Church vs. Poteau Church of Christ II; House of Hope Church vs. Double Branch Baptist Church; Poteau First Assembly of God Church vs. Immanuel Baptist Church; Thessalonian Baptist Church vs. Sugarloaf Christian Fellowship.
8:30 p.m. — Poteau Church of Christ II vs. House of Hope Church; Poteau Church of Christ vs. Sugarloaf Christian Fellowship II.
2011 Recreational Church League
Standings
Team W L
Wister First Baptist Church 8 2
Victory Worship Center 8 2
Big Creek Baptist Church 8 2
Spiro Church of God of Prophecy 8 2
First Christian Church 7 3
Talihina Church of the Nazarene 6 4
Sugarloaf Christian Fellowship 6 4
Calvary Assembly of God Church 4 6
Heavener First Baptist Church 3 7
Lovings Baptist Church 1 9
First Step of Faith Church 1 9
First Freewill Baptist Church 0 10
Tonight's Games
6:30 p.m. — Big Creek Baptist Church vs. First Christian Church; First Step of Faith Church vs. Lovings Baptist Church; Sugarloaf Fellowship Christian vs. Spiro Church of God of Prophecy; First Freewill Baptist Church vs. Victory Worship Center.
7:30 p.m. — Wister First Baptist Church vs. Heavener First Baptist Church; Calvary Assembly of God Church vs. Talihina Church of the Nazarene; Spiro Church of God of Porphecy vs. First Step of Faith Church; Victory Worship Center vs. Big Creek Baptist Church.
8:30 p.m. — Heavener First Baptist Church vs. Sugarloaf Christian Fellowship; Lovings Baptist vs. Calvary Assembly of God Church; Wister First Baptist Church vs. First Christian Church; Talihina Church of the Nazarene vs. First Freewill Baptist Church.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
Although it’s not for the Class 4A state title, Friday night’s game has the feel of such a contest...
The Pocola Indians will look to bounce back from last week’s Senior Night home loss to Vian with a...
The Carl Albert State College Vikings will open their 2014-15 basketball season on the road in the...

 

Classified Ads

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes