Skip to main content

Red Oak Summer Slam Schedule

June 19, 2013

Thursday
At Poteau High School
Panama vs. Poteau, 10 a.m.; Panama vs. Sequoyah-Tahlequah, 11:30 a.m.; Poteau vs. Keota, 1 p.m.; Poteau vs. Sequoyah-Tahlequah, 2:30 p.m.; Keota vs. Sequoyah-Tahlequah, 4 p.m.; Panama vs. Keota, 5:30 p.m.
At Red Oak — Big Field
Red Oak vs. Silo, 10 a.m.; Silo vs. Coweta, 11:30 a.m.; Red Oak vs. Okemah, 1 p.m.; Red Oak vs. Coweta, 2:30 p.m.; Coweta vs. Okemah, 4 p.m.; Silo vs. Okemah, 5:30 p.m.
At Red Oak — Little Field
Rock Creek vs. Dale, 10 a.m.; Rock Creek vs. Coweta JV, 11:30 a.m.; Heavener vs. Dale, 1 p.m.; Dale vs. Coweta JV, 2:30 p.m.; Heavener vs. Coweta JV, 4 p.m.; Heavener vs. Rock Creek, 5:30 p.m.
At Eastern Oklahoma State College
Quinton vs. Ringwood, 10 a.m.; Quinton vs. Muskogee, 11:30 a.m.; Wister vs. Ringwood, 1 p.m.; Ringwood vs. Muskogee, 2:30 p.m.; Wister vs. Muskogee, 4 p.m.; Wister vs. Quinton, 5:30 p.m.
Friday
At Poteau High School
Poteau vs. Heavener, 10 a.m.; Poteau vs. Okemah, 11:30 a.m.; Heavener vs. Silo, 1 p.m.; Heavener vs. Okemah, 2:30 p.m.; Okemah vs. Silo, 4 p.m.; Poteau vs. Silo, 5:30 p.m.
At Red Oak — Big Field
Keota vs. Coweta JV, 10 a.m.; Coweta JV vs. Ringwood, 11:30 a.m.; Wister vs. Keota, 1 p.m.; Keota vs. Ringwood, 2:30 p.m.; Wister vs. Ringwood, 4 p.m.; Wister vs. Coweta JV, 5:30 p.m.
At Red Oak — Little Field
Muskogee vs. Dale, 10 a.m.; Red Oak vs. Muskogee, 11:30 a.m.; Dale vs. Sequoyah-Tahlequah, 1 p.m.; Red Oak vs. Dale, 2:30 p.m.; Red Oak vs. Sequoyah-Tahlequah, 4 p.m.; Muskogee vs. Sequoyah-Tahlequah, 5:30 p.m.
At Eastern Oklahoma State College
Quinton vs. Rock Creek, 10 a.m.; Quinton vs. Coweta, 11:30 a.m.; Panama vs. Rock Creek, 1 p.m.; Rock Creek vs. Coweta, 2:30 p.m.; Panama vs. Coweta, 4 p.m.; Panama vs. Quinton, 5:30 p.m.
Saturday
At Red Oak
Game times and opponents, TBA.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
It probably seems like forever since the Poteau Pirates were at Costner Stadium. That will change...
The Arkoma Mustangs felt like they let one get away last week against Gans in the District B-4...
After not being home since last season, the Pocola Indians finally will get to play in their...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes