Skip to main content

Sponsor Appreciation Night and Point Races Results/Updated Point Standings

September 7, 2013

FOUR! — In some real close three wide Super Stock action from Saturday night's race at Tri-State Speedway near Pocola, eventual winner, Neil Johnston from Fort Smith, Ark., front, works underneath Ray Phipps from Pocola, back right, Ty Evans from Fort Smith, far left, and Dylan Davlin from Shady Point. Photo by Andrea Watkins/Dirt Action Track Photos

Saturday
Tri-State Speedway, Pocola

Pure Stock Race
1. Randall Irvin, Uniontown, Ark.; 2. David Church, Mountainburg, Ark.; 3. Marshall Penson, Van Buren, Ark.; 4. Charlie Brummett, Mountainburg; 5. Joey Wertz, Dyer, Ark.; 6. Jesse Garner, Alma, Ark.
Economy Modified Race
1. Eric Beshoner, Fort Smith, Ark.; 2. Todd Broyles, Farmington, Ark.; 3. Wade Barnes, Uniontown; 4. Lester Weese, Van Buren; 5. Duane Kilpatrick, Farmington; 6. Adam McMellon, Rudy, Ark.
Factory Stock Race
1. Rick Edgerton, Fort Smith; 2. Andrew Bohanan, Stigler; 3. Chris Patterson, Greenwood, Ark.; 4. Jerome Heinrich, Huntsville, Ark.; 5. Devon Midgley, Talihina; 6. Gary Clark, Hackett, Ark.; 7. Rod Lairamore, Pocola; 8. Justin Johnson, Van Buren; 9. Jerry Harris, Fort Smith; 10. Steve Wilson, N/A.
USRA A Modified Race
1. George Martin, Fort Smith; 2. Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.; 3. Darwin Hale, Spiro; 4. Randy Henson, Alma; 5. Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola; 6. Chris Ross, Alma; 7. Jay Rierson, Booneville, Ark.
Super Stock Race
1. Neil Johnston, Fort Smith; 2. Dylan Davlin, Shady Point; 3. Shane Hickey, Fort Smith; 4. Ron Grover, Pocola; 5. Ray Phipps, Pocola; 6. Roy Roberts, Alma; 7. Randy Russell, Fort Smith.
USRA B Modified Race
1. Brandon Wilson, Fort Smith; 2. Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.; 3. Kyle McAllister, Fort Smith; 4. Gerry Vaughn, Greenwood; 5. Nathan Reed, Alma; 6. Dawson Graham, Van Buren.
Point Standings
Pure Stock Division
1. David Church, Mountainburg, 1,052 points; 2. Charlie Brummett, Mountainburg, Ark., 1,029; 3. Marshall Penson, Van Buren, 661; 4. Jesse Ruark, Sallisaw, 460; 5. Jesse Garner, Alma, 340; 6. Dawson Graham, Van Buren, 295; 7. Wesley Bourne, Cameron, 256; 8. Glen Qualls, Muldrow, 172; 9. Kris McCawley, Sallisaw, 168; 10. Randall Irvin, Uniontown, 100; 11. (tie) Justin Allen, Van Buren and J.P. Harris, Bella Vista, Ark., 95; 13. Justin Burt, Lockesburg, Ark., 91; 14. Jimmy Wiley, Watts, 87; 15. (tie) Billy Neering, Wilburton, Eric Waterbury, Fort Smith, Lowell Steward, Rudy, Randall Jones, Dyer and Joey Wertz, Dyer, 84; 20. (tie) Chris Belt, Van Buren and Rodney Pace, Lowell, Ark., 15.
Economy Modified Division
1. Todd Broyles, Farmington, 1,377 points; 2. Ryan Williams, Fort Smith, 1,086; 3. Eric Beshoner, Fort Smith, 980; 4. Lance Robins, Dyer, 767; 5. Wade Barnes, Uniontown, 575; 6. Lester Weese, Van Buren, 520; 7. Duane Kilpatrick, Farmington, 509; 8. Corey Davis, Lowell, 495; 9. Rowdy Bonewell, Barling, Ark., 444; 10. Haylee Oliver, N/A, 336; 11. (tie) Dalton Pulliam, Fort Smith and Billy Smith, Rogers, 273; 13. Brody Young, Alma, 187; 14. (tie) Gary Clark, Hackett and Chris Belt, N/A, 186; 16. Slade Campbell, Farmington, 165; 17. Adam McMellon, Rudy, 162; 18. Bobby Hawkins, Springdale, Ark., 91; 19. (tie) Taylor Hall, N/A, Brandon Hunter, Alma and Nathan Reed, Alma, 84; 22. Gerry Vaughn, Greenwood, 76; 23. Tim Adams, N/A, 74; 24. (tie) Shane Stone, Booneville and Lonny Flanagan, Rudy, 15.
Factory Stock Division
1. Rick Edgerton, Fort Smith, 1,775 points; 2. Jerome Heinrich, Huntsville, 1,359; 3. Justin Johnson, Van Buren, 1,034; 4. Gary Clark, Hackett, 765; 5. Cody Lowell, Greenwood, 710; 6. Andrew Bohanan, Stigler, 695; 7. David Palmer, Sallisaw, 649; 8. Jay Anderson, Paragould, Ark., 648; 9. H. Palmer, Muldrow, 640; 10. Chris Patterson, Greenwood, 618; 11. Marty Huff, Sallisaw, 548; 12. Brandon Lovell, Bokoshe, 540; 13. Michael Brasch, Pocola, 519; 14. Gary Strange, Greenwood, 459; 15. Brandon Morris, Booneville, 430; 16. Rod Lairamore, Pocola, 387; 17. Jeremy Smith, Spiro, 352; 18. Dawson Graham, Van Buren, 333; 19. Devon Midgley, Talihina, 262; 20. Joshua Vaughn, Pocola, 237; 21. Steve Wilson, N/A, 225; 22. Grant Davis, Muldrow, 178; 23. (tie) Monte Huff, Sallisaw and Wendall Vaughn, N/A, 171; 25. Bryant Walker, Fort Smith, 165; 26. Charley Haley, N/A, 160; 27. Brad Johnson, Keota, 159; 28. Matt Thompson, Sallisaw, 152; 29. Jerry Harris, Fort Smith, 146; 30. Bruce Jordan, Muldrow, 91; 31. Natasha Newman, Bonanza, Ark., 89; 32. (tie) Jimmie Wright, Piedmont and Charlie Brummett, Mountainburg, 87; 34. (tie) Jerrod Adams, Wister and Justin Burt, Lockesburg, 84; 36. (tie) Glen Qualls, Muldrow, Ryan Blue, Checotah and Dave Smith, Rogers, 81; 39. (tie) Junior Adams, Muskogee and Jim Atcheson, Beebe, Ark., 78; 41. Michael Huff, Sallisaw, 76; 42. (tie) Jeremy Drewry, Stigler and Alan Casteel, Rogers, 74; 44. Clint Adams, Muskogee, 68; 45. Chris Belt, Van Buren, 64; 46. Kris Vaughn, Pocola, 15.
USRA A Modified Division
1. George Martin, Fort Smith, 1,669 points; 2. Jay Rierson, Booneville, 1,447; 3. Brent Holman, Rogers, 1,432; 4. Randy Henson, Alma, 1,388; 5. Lonnie Robins, Alma, 1,248; 6. Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, 1,135; 7. Kyle Ledford, Hackett, 894; 8. Chris Ross, Alma, 850; 9. Darwin Hale, Spiro, 718; 10. Shannon Weese, Van Buren, 561; 11. Scott Glover, Hackett, 422; 12. Trevor Latham, Rogers, 402; 13. Ryan Taylor, Muldrow, 397; 14. Martin Hemphill, Spiro, 396; 15. Larry Tounzen, Van Buren, 315; 16. Cody Jones, Fort Smith, 295; 17. Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark., 216; 18. Jeremy Rasmussen, Rogers, 191; 19. Robbie Gates, N/A, 176; 20. Jake Davis, Hackett, 156; 21. Andy Milliken, N/A, 153; 22. Jerry Standifer, Howe, 149; 23. Johnny Bone Jr., Pea Ridge, Ark., 100; 24. (tie) Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo., and Chris Powell, N/A, 95; 26. (tie) Andy Morris, Muskogee and Chris Lewis, Springdale, 87; 28. Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo., 84; 29. Tony Anglin, Walnut Ridge, Ark., 81; 30. (tie) Hank Long, Stilwell, Eric Beshoner, Fort Smith, Melvin Pilcher, Springdale and Robert Janes, Need, Ark., 78; 34. (tie) Mike Dunigan, Poteau, Jeremy Ross, Locust Grove, J.P. Hassett, Fort Smith, Daniel Franklin, Eureka Springs, Ark., and Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, 76; 39. (tie) Lance Robins, Dyer, Keith Brown, Bentonville, Ark., and Gene Nicholas, Lowell, 74; 42. Dan Morris, Fort Gibson, 72; 43. Matt Thompson, Bentonville, 68; 44. Ryan Williams, Fort Smith, 64.
Super Stock Division
1. Dylan Davlin, Shady Point, 1,457 points; 2. Shane Hickey, Fort Smith, 1,434; 3. Ray Phipps, Pocola, 973; 4. Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, 917; 5. Ron Grover, Pocola, 903; 6. Ty Evans, Fort Smith, 876; 7. Brian Young, Van Buren, 869; 8. Roy Roberts, Alma, 845; 9. Gean Davlin, Shady Point, 731; 10. Chris Nicholson, Pocola, 715; 11. Jeffrey Fountain, Spiro, 688; 12. T.J. Moore, Fort Smith, 675; 13. Chance Asher, Muldrow, 530; 14. Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, 524; 15. Brandon Henry, Ozark, Ark., 16. Bobby Prewett, Muldrow, 428; 17. Dewayne Crouch, Mulberry, Ark., 270; 18. Dennis Schoenfeld, Van Buren, 250; 19. H. Palmer, Muldrow, 244; 20. Jim Philpot, Greenwood, 239; 21. Ricky Smith, Muldrow, 212; 22. Tim Moore, Fort Smith, 202; 23. Dakota Bandy, Van Buren, 178; 24. Randy Moses, Muskogee, 172; 25. Shawn Sweeten, Pocola, 157; 26. Chris Douglas, N/A, 155; 27. Danny Southerland, Shady Point, 152; 28. Thurman Blanton, Fort Smith, 150; 29. (tie) Randy Russell, Fort Smith and Elmo Floyd, Russellville, Ark., 146; 31. (tie) Grant Davis, Muldrow and Johnny Mitchell, Fort Smith, 142; 33. Heath Philpot, Greenwood, 140; 34. Bryan McKenzie, Muldrow, 136; 35. Chuck Fountain, Spiro, 132; 36. Kenneth Reynolds, Barling, 95; 37. Randy Moses II, Muskogee, 87; 38. Brandon Rowland, Nashville, Ark., 84; 39. Mark Williams, Greenwood, 81; 40. Jimmy Douglas, Spiro, 76; 41. (tie) Sam Randolph, Sallisaw, Kent Bright, Sand Springs, Randal Irvin, Uniontown and Ryan Adams, N/A, 70; 45. (tie) Martin Dunigan, Poteau and Chris Coughran, Van Buren, 68; 47. Chuck Knight, Fort Smith, 66; 48. Joe Pulliam, Fort Smith, 64.
USRA B Modified Division
1. Brandon Wilson, Fort Smith, 1,692 points; 2. Kyle McAllister, Fort Smith, 1,602; 3. Camden Perry, Lincoln, 1,545; 4. Dallas Bourland, Fort Smith, 1,318; 5. Gerry Vaughn, Greenwood, 782; 6. Nathan Reed, Alma, 249; 7. Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, 100; 8. Shawn Strong, N/A, 95; 9. (tie) Dawson Graham, Van Buren and Nick Whitehead, Sparta, 81; 11. Brandon Barrett, Lowell, 78.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
Add to calendar
Let me take this time to wish all of you Merry Christmas, and let's not forget that Jesus Christ is...

 

Classified Ads

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes