Skip to main content

State Track Meet Qualifiers

May 9, 2014

Class 4A State Meet
At Moore High School's Lions Stadium
Poteau Boys
100 — Kendrick Hardaway, Mason Jones.
400 — Kanaan Hardaway.
400 Relay — Poteau (Mason Jones, Jace Pitchford, Kanaan Hardaway, Kendrick Hardaway).
800 Relay — Poteau (Mason Jones, Jace Pitchford, Kanaan Hardaway, Kendrick Hardaway).
Poteau Girls
100 — Marissa Smith.
200 — Marissa Smith.
400 — Maddison Williamson, Kandace Standridge.
800 — Kandace Standridge, Sheridan Hoyer, Deven Bond.
1,600 — Deven Bond.
3,200 — Deven Bond.
100 Hurdles — Skyler Webster.
Discus — Jordan Lowrimore.
Shot Put — Kaitlan Standridge, Sidnee Ward.
Pole Vault — Skyler Webster.
400 Relay — Poteau (Marissa Smith, Maddison Williamson, Jazmine Warren, Kiara Warren).
800 Relay — Poteau (Marissa Smith, Maddison Williamson, Jazmine Warren, Kiara Warren).
1,600 Relay — Poteau (Maddison Williamson, Sheridan Hoyer, Jazmine Warren, Kandace Standridge)
3,200 Relay — Poteau (Deven Bond, Haley Griggs, Sheridan Hoyer, Kandace Standridge).
Class 3A State Meet
At Moore High School's Lions Stadium
Boys
200 — McKinley Whitfield, Spiro.
Long Jump — Knifeis Carter, Spiro.
Discus — Joseph Walker, Heavener.
Shot Put — Bryce Tolleson, Heavener.
400 Relay — Spiro (Malik Walker, Trevon Mitchem, Lafayette Hutchinson, McKinley Whitfield).
800 Relay — Spiro (Malik Walker, Trevon Mitchem, Lafayette Hutchinson, McKinley Whitfield).
1,600 Relay — Spiro (Matt Jones, Malik Walker, Lafayette Hutchinson, McKinley Whitfield).
Girls
100 — Jodie Hill, Heavener; Jimmie Pool, Spiro.
200 — Jodie Hill, Heavener; Kaici Phillips, Spiro.
400 — Miriah Steele, Spiro.
100 Hurdles — Jodie Hill, Kelli Morgan, Heavener.
300 Hurdles — Kelli Morgan, Heavener.
Discus — Philicea Mack, Spiro; Lexi Moody, Heavener.
Shot Put — Philicea Mack, Spiro; Shakotah Cripps, Heavener.
High Jump — Malory Lynch, Heavener.
400 Relay — Spiro (Kaici Phillips, Jimmie Pool, Kanisha Hutchinson, Miriah Steele).
800 Relay — Spiro (Kaici Phillips, Jimmie Pool, Kanisha Hutchinson, Miriah Steele).
1,600 Relay — Spiro (Kaici Phillips, Jimmie Pool, Kanisha Hutchinson, Miriah Steele).
Class 2A State Meet
At MWC Carl Albert High School
Boys
100 — Marcus Baker, Talihina.
Girls
100 — Kerstein Hall, Howe.
High Jump — Keisha Brown, Talihina.
Long Jump — Keisha Brown, Talihina.
Discus — Savannah Steelman, Howe.
Shot Put — Savannah Steelman, Howe.

View more articles in:
«  
  »
S M T W T F S
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
If Poteau was to stay in the game, the Pirates had to perform at their max level. One major factor...
SPIRO — After a brief 1-point deficit in the first quarter, Spiro jumped ahead to lead Muldrow 28-7...
TALIHINA — Last season, the Antlers Bearcats almost upset the Talihina Golden Tigers in Antlers....

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes