Skip to main content

State Track Meet Qualifiers

May 9, 2014

Class 4A State Meet
At Moore High School's Lions Stadium
Poteau Boys
100 β€” Kendrick Hardaway, Mason Jones.
400 β€” Kanaan Hardaway.
400 Relay β€” Poteau (Mason Jones, Jace Pitchford, Kanaan Hardaway, Kendrick Hardaway).
800 Relay β€” Poteau (Mason Jones, Jace Pitchford, Kanaan Hardaway, Kendrick Hardaway).
Poteau Girls
100 β€” Marissa Smith.
200 β€” Marissa Smith.
400 β€” Maddison Williamson, Kandace Standridge.
800 β€” Kandace Standridge, Sheridan Hoyer, Deven Bond.
1,600 β€” Deven Bond.
3,200 β€” Deven Bond.
100 Hurdles β€” Skyler Webster.
Discus β€” Jordan Lowrimore.
Shot Put β€” Kaitlan Standridge, Sidnee Ward.
Pole Vault β€” Skyler Webster.
400 Relay β€” Poteau (Marissa Smith, Maddison Williamson, Jazmine Warren, Kiara Warren).
800 Relay β€” Poteau (Marissa Smith, Maddison Williamson, Jazmine Warren, Kiara Warren).
1,600 Relay β€” Poteau (Maddison Williamson, Sheridan Hoyer, Jazmine Warren, Kandace Standridge)
3,200 Relay β€” Poteau (Deven Bond, Haley Griggs, Sheridan Hoyer, Kandace Standridge).
Class 3A State Meet
At Moore High School's Lions Stadium
Boys
200 β€” McKinley Whitfield, Spiro.
Long Jump β€” Knifeis Carter, Spiro.
Discus β€” Joseph Walker, Heavener.
Shot Put β€” Bryce Tolleson, Heavener.
400 Relay β€” Spiro (Malik Walker, Trevon Mitchem, Lafayette Hutchinson, McKinley Whitfield).
800 Relay β€” Spiro (Malik Walker, Trevon Mitchem, Lafayette Hutchinson, McKinley Whitfield).
1,600 Relay β€” Spiro (Matt Jones, Malik Walker, Lafayette Hutchinson, McKinley Whitfield).
Girls
100 β€” Jodie Hill, Heavener; Jimmie Pool, Spiro.
200 β€” Jodie Hill, Heavener; Kaici Phillips, Spiro.
400 β€” Miriah Steele, Spiro.
100 Hurdles β€” Jodie Hill, Kelli Morgan, Heavener.
300 Hurdles β€” Kelli Morgan, Heavener.
Discus β€” Philicea Mack, Spiro; Lexi Moody, Heavener.
Shot Put β€” Philicea Mack, Spiro; Shakotah Cripps, Heavener.
High Jump β€” Malory Lynch, Heavener.
400 Relay β€” Spiro (Kaici Phillips, Jimmie Pool, Kanisha Hutchinson, Miriah Steele).
800 Relay β€” Spiro (Kaici Phillips, Jimmie Pool, Kanisha Hutchinson, Miriah Steele).
1,600 Relay β€” Spiro (Kaici Phillips, Jimmie Pool, Kanisha Hutchinson, Miriah Steele).
Class 2A State Meet
At MWC Carl Albert High School
Boys
100 β€” Marcus Baker, Talihina.
Girls
100 β€” Kerstein Hall, Howe.
High Jump β€” Keisha Brown, Talihina.
Long Jump β€” Keisha Brown, Talihina.
Discus β€” Savannah Steelman, Howe.
Shot Put β€” Savannah Steelman, Howe.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
 
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
With about two minutes left in the third quarter, things weren't looking too good for the Poteau...
The Red Oak Lady Eagles had a couple of big innings Monday afternoon that helped them defeat the...
HEAVENER β€” The Heavener Lady Wolves posted a 9-6 victory over the Quinton Lady Savages on Monday...

 

Classified Ads

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes