Skip to main content

State Track Meet Qualifiers

May 9, 2014

Class 4A State Meet
At Moore High School's Lions Stadium
Poteau Boys
100 β€” Kendrick Hardaway, Mason Jones.
400 β€” Kanaan Hardaway.
400 Relay β€” Poteau (Mason Jones, Jace Pitchford, Kanaan Hardaway, Kendrick Hardaway).
800 Relay β€” Poteau (Mason Jones, Jace Pitchford, Kanaan Hardaway, Kendrick Hardaway).
Poteau Girls
100 β€” Marissa Smith.
200 β€” Marissa Smith.
400 β€” Maddison Williamson, Kandace Standridge.
800 β€” Kandace Standridge, Sheridan Hoyer, Deven Bond.
1,600 β€” Deven Bond.
3,200 β€” Deven Bond.
100 Hurdles β€” Skyler Webster.
Discus β€” Jordan Lowrimore.
Shot Put β€” Kaitlan Standridge, Sidnee Ward.
Pole Vault β€” Skyler Webster.
400 Relay β€” Poteau (Marissa Smith, Maddison Williamson, Jazmine Warren, Kiara Warren).
800 Relay β€” Poteau (Marissa Smith, Maddison Williamson, Jazmine Warren, Kiara Warren).
1,600 Relay β€” Poteau (Maddison Williamson, Sheridan Hoyer, Jazmine Warren, Kandace Standridge)
3,200 Relay β€” Poteau (Deven Bond, Haley Griggs, Sheridan Hoyer, Kandace Standridge).
Class 3A State Meet
At Moore High School's Lions Stadium
Boys
200 β€” McKinley Whitfield, Spiro.
Long Jump β€” Knifeis Carter, Spiro.
Discus β€” Joseph Walker, Heavener.
Shot Put β€” Bryce Tolleson, Heavener.
400 Relay β€” Spiro (Malik Walker, Trevon Mitchem, Lafayette Hutchinson, McKinley Whitfield).
800 Relay β€” Spiro (Malik Walker, Trevon Mitchem, Lafayette Hutchinson, McKinley Whitfield).
1,600 Relay β€” Spiro (Matt Jones, Malik Walker, Lafayette Hutchinson, McKinley Whitfield).
Girls
100 β€” Jodie Hill, Heavener; Jimmie Pool, Spiro.
200 β€” Jodie Hill, Heavener; Kaici Phillips, Spiro.
400 β€” Miriah Steele, Spiro.
100 Hurdles β€” Jodie Hill, Kelli Morgan, Heavener.
300 Hurdles β€” Kelli Morgan, Heavener.
Discus β€” Philicea Mack, Spiro; Lexi Moody, Heavener.
Shot Put β€” Philicea Mack, Spiro; Shakotah Cripps, Heavener.
High Jump β€” Malory Lynch, Heavener.
400 Relay β€” Spiro (Kaici Phillips, Jimmie Pool, Kanisha Hutchinson, Miriah Steele).
800 Relay β€” Spiro (Kaici Phillips, Jimmie Pool, Kanisha Hutchinson, Miriah Steele).
1,600 Relay β€” Spiro (Kaici Phillips, Jimmie Pool, Kanisha Hutchinson, Miriah Steele).
Class 2A State Meet
At MWC Carl Albert High School
Boys
100 β€” Marcus Baker, Talihina.
Girls
100 β€” Kerstein Hall, Howe.
High Jump β€” Keisha Brown, Talihina.
Long Jump β€” Keisha Brown, Talihina.
Discus β€” Savannah Steelman, Howe.
Shot Put β€” Savannah Steelman, Howe.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
After losing by 40 points against Hartshorne on Oct. 3, the Panama Razorbacks have earned two...
The good news for the Arkoma Mustangs football team was it had a better game Thursday night for...
The Poteau Youth Wrestling practices have started. Open wrestlers will practice from 7-8:30 p.m....

 

Classified Ads

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes