Skip to main content

T.J.'s Automotive Enduro Series Races No. 1 Results/Point Standings

May 30, 2013

TRI-STATE SPEEDWAY TRIPLE TURN — Dakota Bandy, right, from Van Buren, Ark., Gean Davlin from Shady Point, back middle and Dylan Davlin from Shady Point, back, go three wide with their Super Stocks in Turns 1 and 2 last weekend as they chase Ty Evans from Fort Smith during the T.J.'s Automotive Enduro Series Races No. 1, which took place Saturday night at Tri-State Speedway near Pocola. Photo by Andrea Watkins/Dirt Track Action Photos

Saturday
Tri-State Speedway at Pocola
B Modified Race
1. Kyle McAllister, Fort Smith, Ark.; 2. Brandon Wilson, Fort Smith; 3. Dallas Bourland, Fort Smith; 4. Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.
Factory Stock Race
1. Andrew Bohanan, Stigler; 2. Harry Palmer, Muldrow; 3. Bryant Walker, Fort Smith; 4. Monte Huff, Sallisaw; 5. Jerome Heinrich, Huntsville, Ark.; 6. Brandon Morris, Booneville, Ark.; 7. Gary Clark, Hackett, Ark.; 8. Brandon Lovell, Bokoshe; 9. Dawson Graham, Van Buren, Ark.; 10. Justin Johnson, Van Buren; 11. Jay Anderson, Paragould, Ark.; 12. Rick Edgerton, Fort Smith; 13. Cody Lovell, Greenwood, Ark.; 14. Chris Belt, Van Buren.
A Modified Race
1. Johnny Bone Jr., Pea Ridge, Ark.; 2. Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola; 3. Kyle Ledford, Hackett; 4. Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.; 5. Lonnie Robins, Alma, Ark.; 6. George Martin, Fort Smith; 7. Darwin Hale, Spiro; 8. Jay Rierson, Booneville; 9. Randy Henson, Alma; 10. Scott Glover, Hackett; 11. Trevor Latham, Rogers.
Super Stock Race
1. Brandon Henry, Ozark, Ark.; 2. Bobby Prewett, Muldrow; 3. Dylan Davlin, Shady Point; 4. Neil Johnston, Fort Smith; 5. Ty Evans, Fort Smith; 6. Shane Hickey, Fort Smith; 7. Jeffrey Fountain, Spiro; 8. Dakota Bandy, Van Buren; 9. Ron Grover, Pocola; 10. Gean Davlin, Shady Point; 11. Ryan Adams, Fort Smith; 12. Robert Southerland, Sallisaw; 13. Roy Roberts, Alma; 14. Chance Asher, Muldrow.
Economy Modified Race
1. Ryan Williams, Fort Smith; 2. Eric Beshoner, Fort Smith; 3. Brody Young, Alma; 4. Rowdy Bonewell, Barling, Ark.; 5. Haylee Oliver, Greenwood.
Enduro Series Race No. 1
1. Raymond Bieker, Greenwood; 2. Jim Richesin, Van Buren; 3. Jeremy Wilson, Humboldt, Kan.; 4. Craig Schultes, Ozark; 5. Mike Wiseman, Muskogee; 6. Chad Knight, Fort Smith; 7. Brady Dobbs, Booneville; 8. Gene Gore, Muldrow; 9. Jack Bieker, Fort Smith; 10. Greg Dobbs, Booneville; 11. Miranda Robertson, Fort Smith; 12. Jay Rierson, Booneville; 13. Rick Allen, Fort Smith; 14. Roy King, Cameron; 15. Cole Allen, Paris, Ark.; 16. Gary Boyster, Fort Smith; 17. Cody Rongey, Booneville; 18. Joe Pulliam, Fort Smith; 19. Joey Wertz, Dyer, Ark; 20. Joseph Norris, N/A; 21. Todd Stewart, Porum; 22. Ryan Williams, Fort Smith.
Current Point Standings
B Modified
1. Dallas Bourland, Fort Smith, 630 points; 2. Brandon Wilson, Fort Smith, 605; 3. Kyle McAllister, Fort Smith, 576; 4. Camden Perry, Lincoln, 538; 5. Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo., 100; 6. Nick Whitehead, Sparta, 81; 7. Brandon Barrett, Lowell, Ark., 78.
Factory Stock
1. Rick Edgerton, Fort Smith, 658 points; 2. Jerome Heinrich, Huntsville, 361; 3. Gary Clark, Hackett, 351; 4. (tie) Gary Strange, Greenwood and Cody Lovell, Greenwood, 319; 6. Dawson Graham, Van Buren, 233; 7. Justin Johnson, Van Buren, 225; 8. Andrew Bohanan, Stigler, 200; 9. Harry Palmer, Muldrow, 195; 10. Grant Davis, Muldrow, 178; 11. Brandon Morris, Booneville, 172; 12. David Palmer, Sallisaw, 162; 13. Brandon Lovell, Bokoshe, 160; 14. (tie) Rod Lairamore, Pocola and Jay Anderson, Paragould, 157; 16. Marty Huff, Sallisaw, 110; 17. Joshua Vaughn, Pocola, 95; 18. Bryant Walker, Fort Smith, 91; 19. Natasha Newman, Bonanza, Ark., 89; 20. (tie) Monte Huff, Sallisaw and Charlie Brummett, Mountainburg, Ark., 87; 22. Travis Vaughn, Pocola, 84; 23. Glen Qualls, Muldrow, 81; 24. Chris Belt, Van Buren, 64; 25. (tie) Brad Johnson, Keota and Bruce Jordan, Muldrow, 15.
A Modified
1. (tie) George Martin, Fort Smith and Brent Holman, Rogers, 642 points; 3. Jay Rierson, Booneville, 569; 4. Lonnie Robins, Alma, 516; 5. Randy Henson, Alma, 486; 6. Kyle Ledford, Hackett, 425; 7. Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, 355; 8. Chris Ross, Alma, 231; 9. Darwin Hale, Spiro, 227; 10. Ryan Taylor, Muldrow, 218; 11. Tyler Wolff, Fayetteville, Ark., 150; 12. Larry Tounzen, Van Buren, 149; 13. (tie) Scott Glover, Hackett and Cody Jones, Fort Smith, 146; 15. (tie) Johnny Bone Jr., Pea Ridge, and Jeremy Rasmussen, Rogers, 100; 17. Jon Sheets, Nevada, Mo., 95; 18. Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, 84; 19. Jerry Standfer, Howe, 81; 20. (tie) Hank Long, Stilwell, Eric Beshoner, Fort Smith and Robert James, Need, Ark., 78; 23. (tie) Daniel Franklin, Eureka Springs, Ark. and Rob Muilenburg, Sparta, 76; 25. Lance Robins, Dyer, 74; 26. Trevor Latham, Rogers, 70; 27. Andy Milliken, N/A, 66; 28. Ryan Williams, Fort Smith, 64.
Super Stock
1. Shane Hickey, Fort Smith, 568 points; 2. Dylan Davlin, Shady Point, 547; 3. Jeffrey Fountain, Spiro, 542; 4. Chance Asher, Muldrow, 430; 5. Brian Young, Van Buren, 422; 6. Gean Davlin, Shady Point, 404; 7. Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, 394; 8. Ray Phipps, Pocola, 367; 9. Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, 357; 10. Ty Evans, Fort Smith, 321; 11. Brandon Henry, Ozark, 295; 12. Dewayne Crouch, Mulberry, Ark., 270; 13. Bobby Prewett, Muldrow, 266; 14. Chris Nicholson, Pocola, 246; 15. Roy Roberts, Alma, 222; 16. T.J. Moore, Fort Smith, 216; 17. Dakota Bandy, Van Buren, 178; 18. Randy Moses, Muskogee, 172; 19. Ron Glover, Pocola, 155; 20. Thurman Blanton, Fort Smith, 150; 21. Randy Moses II, Muskogee, 87; 22. Jim Philpot, Greenwood, 84; 23. Chris Douglas, N/A, 77; 24. (tie) Harry Palmer, Muldrow and Elmo Floyd, Russellville, Ark., 76; 26. (tie) Johnny Mitchell, Fort Smith and Tim Moore, Fort Smith, 74; 28. (tie) Kent Bright, Sand Springs, Ryan Adams, Fort Smith and Heath Philpot, Greenwood, 70; 31. Joe Pulliam, Fort Smith, 64.
Economy Modified
1. Todd Broyles, Farmington, Ark., 481 points; 2. Eric Beshoner, Fort Smith, 286; 3. Duane Kilpatrick, Farmington, 269; 4. Rowdy Bonewell, Barling, 265; 5. Ryan Williams, Fort Smith, 200; 6. Lance Robins, Dyer, 195; 7. Gary Clark, Hackett, 186; 8. (tie) Brody Young, Alma and Dalton Pulliam, N/A, 91; 10. Haylee Oliver, Greenwood, 84.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
Add to calendar
In pregame warm-ups, one could tell that this game was going to be a battle of quarterbacks,...
The Panama Razorbacks saw their Cinderella season come to a screeching halt Friday night with a 74-...
District 4A-4 Standings Team District Overall +/- Fort Gibson-x 7-0 10-0 +100 Tulsa Metro Christian...

 

Classified Ads

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes