Skip to main content

Tri-State Speedway Results

April 11, 2014

The first points race of the season took place Saturday at Tri-State Speedway. Photo by Andrea Watkins/Dirt Track Action Photos

Saturday
Tri-State Speedway, Pocola

Pure Stock Race
1. Marshall Penson, Van Buren, Ark.; 2. Zane Hunter, Alma, Ark.; 3. Daniel Tarkington, Checotah; 4. Jim Richesin, Van Buren; 5. Chad Warren, Fort Smith, Ark.; 6. J.P. Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.; 7. Paul Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.; 8. Fred Ross, Eufaula.
A Modified Race
1. Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.; 2. George Martin, Fort Smith; 3. Randy Henson, Alma; 4. Andy Morris, Okay; 5. Lonnie Robins, Alma; 6. Dan Morris, Fort Gibson; 7. Eddie Martin, Stilwell; 8. Ryan Taylor, Muldrow; 9. Darwin Hale, Spiro; 10. Daniel Tarkington, Checotah; 11. Robert Janes, Springdale, Ark.; 12. Kyle Ledford, Hackett, Ark.; 13. Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola.
B Modified Race
1. Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.; 2. Dallas Bourland, Fort Smith; 3. Todd Broyles, Farmington, Ark.; 4. Tyler Harp, Lincoln; 5. Dean Green, Siloam Springs, Ark.; 6. Gary Vaughn, Tontitown, Ark.; Willie Osbourne, N/A.
Factory Stock Race
1. Kyle McAllister, Fort Smith; 2. Shannon Cox, Greenwood, Ark.; 3. Jerome Heinrich, Huntsville, Ark.; 4. Darren Scott, Springdale; 5. Chad Summerford, Centerton, Ark.; 6. Nick Korte, Huntsville; 7. Justin Johnson, Van Buren; 8. Gary Clark, Hackett; 9. Michael Brasch, Pocola; 10. Jay Anderson, Springdale.
Super Stock Race
1. Neil Johnston, Fort Smith; 2. Johnny Mitchell, Fort Smith; 3. Dylan Davlin, Shady Point; 4. Brian Young, Van Buren; 5. Jody Wolfe, Russellville, Ark.; 6. Tim Moore, Fort Smith; 7. Roy Roberts, Alma.
Point Standings
Pure Stock Division
1. Marshall Penson 200 points, 2. Chad Warren 179, 3. Zane Hunter 95, 4. Daniel Tarkington 91, 5. Jim Richesin 87, 6. J.P. Harris 81, 7. Paul Dilbeck 78, 8. Fred Ross 76.
A Modified Division
1. Brian Williams 287, 2. George Martin 265, 3. Andy Morris 247, 4. Randy Henson 212, 5. Kyle Ledford 212, 6. Lonnie Robins 175, 7. Patrick Goodnight 163, 8. Darwin Hale 161, 9. Dan Morris 159, 10. Jeremy Vaughn 147, 11. Daniel Tarkington 144, 12. Brent Holman 141, 13. Stephen Muilenburg 95, 14. Mitchell Keeter 91, 15. Brian Parker 84, 16. (tie) Eddie Martin and Chris Powell 78, 18. Ryan Taylor 76, 19. Jacob Stoll 74, 20. Juston Mitchell 72, 21. Robert Janes 70, 22. Johnny Bone Jr. 66, 23. Gene Nicholas 64, 24. Chris Lewis 62, 25. Ted Bayouth 58.
B Modified Division
1. Gary Vaughn 265, 2. Kenneth Bourland 260, 3. Bobby Hunter 157, 4. Willie Osbourne 154, 5. (tie) Camden Perry and Stephen Muilenburg 100, 7. (tie) Aaron Scoggins and Daniel Anders 95, 9. (tie) Chris Hawkins, Todd Broyles and Preston Mitchell 91, 12 (tie) Cody Jolly, Tyler Harp and Kyle Slader 87, 15. Dean Green 84, 16. (tie) Robbie Ellis and Lonny Flanagan 78, 18. Mike Camarillo 74.
Factory Stock Division
1. Kyle McAllister 200, 2. Jerome Heinrich 186, 3. Darren Scott 178, 4. Gary Clark 163, 5. Shannon Cox 95, 6. Chad Summerford 84, 7. Nick Korte 81, 8. Justin Johnson 78, 9. Michael Brasch 74, 10. Jay Anderson 72.
Super Stock Division
1. Dylan Davlin 191; 2. Johnny Mitchell 176; 3. Neil Johnston 174; 4. Brian Young 165; 5. Roy Roberts 162; 6. Harry Palmer 95; 7. Jim Philpot 91; 8. Nathaniel Mason 87; 9. Jody Wolfe 84; 10. Tim Moore 81; 11. Ron Grover, Pocola, 76; 12. T.J. Moore 72; 13. Jeffrey Fountain, Spiro, 70.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
The second season has begun for the non-Poteau fast-pitch softball teams and the five county fall...
INDIANOLA — The Leflore Lady Savages brought home some hardware, but it wasn’t from the LeFlore...
LEFLORE — The Leflore Savages made sure it was going to be a happy weekend as they beat Whitesboro...

 

Classified Ads

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes