Skip to main content

Tri-State Speedway Results

April 23, 2014

DYNAMIC DREWRY — Jeremy Drewry of Stigler, second from right, poses with his trophy for winning Saturday's pure stock race at Tri-State Speedway near Pocola as he shares the moment with his family and friends in victory lane. Photo by Mary Gray/Flag to Flag Photos and Videos

Saturday
Tri-State Speedway, Pocola

Pure Stock Race
1. Jeremy Drewry, Stigler; 2. Weston Holman, Berryville, Ark.; 3. Chad Warren, Fort Smith, Ark.; 4. Fred Ross, Eufaula.
Factory Stock Race
1. Kyle McAllister, Fort Smith; 2. Michael Brasch, Pocola; 3. Chad Summerford, Centerton, Ark.; 4. Justin Johnson, Van Buren, Ark.; 5. Andrew Bohanan, Stigler; 6. Darren Scott, Springdale, Ark.; 7. Wendell Vaughn, Pocola; 8. Jerome Heinrich, Huntsville, Ark.; 9. James Johnson, Arkoma.
Super Stock Race
1. Neil Johnston, Fort Smith; 2. Johnny Mitchell, Fort Smith; 3. Dylan Davlin, Shady Point; 4. Gean Davlin, Shady Point; 5. Roy Roberts, Alma, Ark.; 6. Ron Grover, Pocola; 7. Harry Palmer, Muldrow; 8. Jody Wolfe, Russellville, Ark.; 9. Brian Young, Van Buren.
USRA A Modified Race
1. Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.; 2. Lonnie Robins, Alma; 3. George Martin, Fort Smith; 4. Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola; 5. Brian Williams, Fayettevillle, Ark.; 6. Danny Padilla, N/A; 7. Randy Henson, Alma; 8. Chris Powell, Rogers.
USRA B Modified Race
1. Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.; 2. Gary Vaughn, Tontitown, Ark.; 3. Lonny Flanagan, Rudy, Ark.; 4. Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.; 5. Dallas Bourland, Fort Smith; 6. Willie Osbourn, Siloam Springs, Ark.; 7. Todd Broyles, Farmington, Ark.
Point Standings
Pure Stock Division
1. Chad Warren, Fort Smith, 270 points; 2. Marshall Penson, Van Buren, 200; 3. Fred Ross, Eufaula, 163; 4. Jeremy Drewry, Stigler, 100; 5. (tie) Zane Hunter, Alma and Weston Holman, Berryville, 95; 7. Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, 91; 8. Jim Richesin, Van Buren, 87; 9. J.P. Harris, Bella Vista, Ark., 81; 10. Paul Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark., 78.
Factory Stock Division
1. Kyle McAllister, Fort Smith, 395 points; 2. Darren Scott, Springdale, 337; 3. Jerome Heinrich, Huntsville, 334; 4. Michael Brasch, Pocola, 269; 5. Chad Summerford, Centerton, 259; 6. Shannon Cox, Greenwood, Ark., 182; 7. Andrew Bohanan, Stigler, 175; 8. Justin Johnson, Van Buren, 165; 9. Gary Clark, Hackett, Ark., 163; 10. Wendell Vaughn, Pocola, 159; 11. Nick Korte, Huntsville, 151; 12. James Johnson, Arkoma, 150; 13. Cecil Hayes, Huntington, Ark., 74; 14. Jay Anderson, Springdale, 72; 15. Fred Ross, Eufaula, 68.
Super Stock Division
1. Dylan Davlin, Shady Point, 377; 2. Johnny Mitchell, Fort Smith, 371; 3. Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, 361; 4. Roy Roberts, Alma, 330; 5. Harry Palmer, Muldrow, 264; 6. Brian Young, Van Buren, 239; 7. Ron Grover, Pocola, 235; 8. Gean Davlin, Shady Point, 168; 9. Jody Wolfe, Russellville, 160; 10. Jeffrey Fountain, Spiro, 144; 11. Jim Philpot, Greenwood, 91; 12. Nathaniel Mason, Rudy, 87; 13. Tim Moore, Fort Smith, 81; 14. Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, 76; 15. T.J. Moore, Fort Smith, 72.
USRA A Modified Division
1. Brian Williams, Fayetteville, 471 points; 2. George Martin, Fort Smith, 443; 3. Randy Henson, Alma, 374; 4. Lonnie Robins, Alma, 365; 5. Brent Holman, Rogers, 332; 6. Andy Morris, Okay, 247; 7. Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, 234; 8. Chris Powell, Rogers, 226; 9. Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, 214; 10. Kyle Ledford, Hackett, 212; 11. Patrick Goodnight, Braggs, 163; 12. Darwin Hale, Spiro, 161; 13. Dan Morris, Fort Gibson, 159; 14. Robert Janes, Springdale, 148; 15. Eddie Martin, Stilwell, 146; 16. Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo., 95; 17. Mitchell Keeter, Webb City, Mo., 91; 18. Brian Parker, Pryor, 84; 19. (tie) Kyle Schmidt, Farmington and Danny Padilla, N/A, 81; 21. (tie) Ryan Taylor, Muldrow and Jamie Hibbs, Gore, 76; 23. (tie) Jacob Stoll, Mounds and Shannon Weese, Van Buren, 74; 25. Juston Mitchell, N/A, 72; 26. Johnny Bone Jr., Pea Ridge, Ark., 66; 27. Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark., 64; 28. Chris Lewis, Springdale, 62; 29. Ted Bayouth, Sapulpa, 58.
USRA B Modified
1. Dallas Bourland, Fort Smith, 428 points; 2. Gary Vaughn, Tontitown, 360; 3. Willie Osbourn, Siloam Springs, 316; 4. Chris Hawkins, Neosho, 291; 5. Camden Perry, Lincoln, 282; 6. Todd Broyles, Farmington, 256; 7. Bobby Hunter, Haileyville, 235; 8. Tyler Harp, Lincoln, 178; 9. Lonny Flanagan, Rudy, 169; 10. Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, 100; 11. (tie) Aaron Scoggins, Neosho and Daniel Anders, Joplin, 95; 13. Preston Mitchell, Joplin, 91; 14. (tie) Kyle Slader, Muskogee and Cody Jolly, Jasper, Mo., 87; 16. Dean Green, Siloam Springs, 84; 17. Robbie Ellis, Wagoner, 78; 18. Mike Camarillo, N/A, 74.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
Winner's-Bracket Final Wister 3, Heavener 1 Loser's-Bracket Quarterfinals Panama 7, Howe 1 Spiro 2...
Monday night, Heavener senior shortstop Jodie Hill tied the Oklahoma high school stolen base record...
There’s nothing like opening night for any athlete, and Poteau senior offensive lineman D.J. Hart...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes