Skip to main content

Tri-State Speedway Results, Point Standings

June 3, 2014

TWICE IN A ROW — Shady Point’s Dylan Davlin, center, celebrates in victory lane after winning his second straight super stock race in as many weekends at Tri-State Speedway near Pocola. Photo by Mary Gray/Flag to Flag Photos and Videos

Saturday
Editor’s note: All races and point standings will include the top three individuals plus any other locals.

Pure Stock Race
1. Chad Warren, Fort Smith, Ark.; 2. David Church, Mountainburg, Ark.; 3. Marshall Penson, Van Buren, Ark.
Factory Stock Race
1. Kyle McAllister, Fort Smith; 2. Rick Edgerton, Fort Smith; 3. Jay Anderson, Springdale, Ark.
Super Stock Race
1. Dylan Davlin, Shady Point; 2. Ty Evans, Fort Smith; 3. Ron Grover, Pocola; 5. Gean Davlin, Shady Point; 7. Robert Knowles, Buffalo Valley.
USRA A Modified Race
1. Brian Williams, Fayetteville; 2. Randy Henson, Alma; 3. Kyle Ledford, Hackett, Ark.; 8. Martin Hemphill, Spiro.
USRA B Modified Race
1. Aaron Scroggins, Neosho, Mo.; 2. Chris Haskins, Neosho; 3. Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.; 8. Jeremy Smith, Spiro.
Point Standings
Pure Stock Division
1. Marshall Penson, Van Buren, 686 points; 2. Fred Ross, Eufaula, 581; 3. Chad Warren, Fort Smith; T19. Junior Grim, Pocola, 78.
Factory Stock Division
1. Kyle McAllister, Fort Smith, 895 points; 2. Jerome Heinrich, Huntsville, Ark., 767; 3. Michael Brasch, Pocola, 649; 9. Wendell Vaughn, Pocola, 240; 10. James Johnson, Arkoma, 234.
Super Stock Division
1. Johnny Mitchell, Fort Smith, 761 points; 2. Dylan Davlin, Shady Point, 759; 3. Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, 708; 4. Ron Grover, Pocola, 667; 11. Gean Davlin, Shady Point, 252; 13. Jeffrey Fountain, Spiro, 228; 21. Robert Knowles, Buffalo Valley, 78; 22. Brandon Lovell, Bokoshe, 72.
USRA A Modified Division
1. Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark., 929 points; 2. George Martin, Fort Smith, 847; 3. Randy Henson, Alma, 813; 6. Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, 463; 19. Darwin Hale, Spiro, 161; 24. Jerry Standifer, Howe, 138; T33. Martin Hemphill, Spiro, 76; T46. Martin Dunigan, Poteau, 45.
USRA B Modified Division
1. Chris Hawkins, Neosho, 767 points; 2. Dallas Bourland, Fort Smith, 758; 3. Todd Broyles, Farmington, 718; 8. Jeremy Smith, Spiro, 384.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
Add to calendar
OKLAHOMA CITY — As the Oklahoma City Thunder begin their seventh season here in Oklahoma, there are...
The Poteau Youth Wrestling practices have started. Open wrestlers will practice from 7-8:30 p.m....

 

Classified Ads

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes