Skip to main content

Tri-State Speedway Results, Point Standings

April 16, 2014

MAGNIFICENT MICHAEL — Michael Brasch of Pocola, third from left, standing, holding two children, celebrates with his family and friends after winning the factory stock race during Saturday night's racing card at Tri-State Speedway near Pocola. The results from Saturday's card are listed here. Photo by Mary Gray/Flag to Flag Photo and Video

Saturday
Tri-State Speedway, Pocola

A Modified Race
1. Brian Williams, Fayetteville, Ark.; 2. Lonnie Robins, Alma, Ark.; 3. Brent Holman, Rogers, Ark.; 4. George Martin, Fort Smith, Ark.; 5. Randy Henson, Alma; 6. Kyle Schmidt, Farmington, Ark.; 7. Robert Janes, Springdale, Ark.; 8. Jamie Hibbs, Gore; 9. Shannon Weese, Van Buren, Ark.; 10. Chris Powell, Rogers; 11. Daniel Tarkington, Checotah; 12. Eddie Martin, Stilwell.
B Modified Race
1. Chris Hawkins, Neosho, Mo.; 2. Camden Perry, Lincoln, Ark.; 3. Tyler Harp, Lincoln; 4. Todd Broyles, Farmington; 5. Dallas Bourland, Fort Smith; 6. Willie Osbourne, N/A; 7. Bobby Hunter, Haileyville.
Factory Stock Race
1. Michael Brasch, Pocola; 2. Kyle McAllister, Fort Smith; 3. Andrew Bohanan, Stigler; 4. Shannon Cox, Greenwood, Ark.; 5. Chad Summerford, Centerton, Ark.; 6. Wendell Vaughn, Pocola; 7. Darren Scott, Springdale; 8. James Johnson, Arkoma; 9. Cecil Hayes, Huntington, Ark.; 10. Jerome Heinrich, Huntsville; 11. Nick Korte, Huntsville; 12. Fred Ross, Eufaula.
Super Stock Race
1. Johnny Mitchell, Fort Smith; 2. Dylan Davlin, Shady Point; 3. Harry Palmer, Muldrow; 4. Neil Johnston, Fort Smith; 5. Roy Roberts, Alma; 6. Gean Davlin, Shady Point; 7. Ron Grover, Pocola; 8. Robert Southerland, Sallisaw; 9. Jeffrey Fountain, Spiro.
Pure Stock Race
1. Zane Hunter, Alma; 2. Matt Rush, Stilwell; 3. Don Stephens, N/A; 4. Wesley Taylor, N/A; 5. Christopher Wilhite, N/A; 6. Chris Wilhite, N/A; 7. Todd Collins, N/A; 8. Jimmy Richesin, Van Buren; 9. Paul Dilbeck, Gentry, Ark.; 10. Glenn Bratti, Springdale; 11. John Keys, N/A; 12. Ethan Lamons, N/A; 13. J.P. Harris, Bella Vista, Ark.; 14. Nathan Reed, Alma; 15. Stefan Palmer, N/A; 16. Marshall Penson, Van Buren; 17. Tyler Chambers, N/A; 18. Benjamin Haddox, N/A; 19. Brandon Morris, Booneville, Ark.; 20. Aaron Halpain, N/A; 21. Weston Holman, N/A; 22. Jay Partin, N/A.
Point Standings
A Modified Division
1. Brian Williams, Fayetteville, 387 points; 2. George Martin, Fort Smith, 352; 3. Randy Henson, Alma, 296; 4. Lonnie Robins, Alma, 270; 5. Andy Morris, Okay, 247; 6. Brent Holman, Rogers, 232; 7. Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, 214; 8. Kyle Ledford, Hackett, Ark., 212; 9. Patrick Goodnight, Braggs, 163; 10. Darwin Hale, Spiro, 161; 11. Dan Morris, Fort Gibson, 159; 12. Chris Powell, Rogers, 150; 13. Robert Janes, Springdale, 148; 14. Jeremy Vaughn, Pocola, 147; 15. Eddie Martin, Stilwell, 146; 16. Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, Mo., 95; 17. Mitchell Keeter, Webb City, Mo., 91; 18. Brian Parker, Pryor, 84; 19. Kyle Schmidt, Farmington, 81; 20. (tie) Ryan Taylor, Muldrow and Jamie Hibbs, Gore, 76; 22. (tie) Jacob Stoll, Mounds and Shannon Weese, Van Buren, 74; 24. Juston Mitchell, N/A, 72; 25. Johnny Bone Jr., Pea Ridge, Ark., 66; 26. Gene Nicholas, Lowell, Ark., 64; 27. Chris Lewis, Springdale, 62; 28. Ted Bayouth, Sapulpa, 58.
B Modified Division
1. Dallas Bourland, Fort Smith, 344 points; 2. Gary Vaughn, Tontitown, 265; 3. (tie) Bobby Hunter, Haileyville and Willie Osbourne, N/A, 235; 5. Camden Perry, Lincoln, 195; 6. Chris Hawkins, Neosho, 191; 7. (tie) Todd Broyles, Farmington and Tyler Harp, Lincoln, 178; 9. Stephen Muilenburg, Sparta, 100; 10. (tie) Daniel Anders, Joplin, Mo., and Aaron Scoggins, Neosho, 95; 12. Preston Mitchell, Joplin, 91; 13. (tie) Kyle Slader, Muskogee and Cody Jolly, Jasper, Mo., 87; 15. Dean Green, Siloam Springs, Ark., 84; 16. (tie) Robbie Ellis, Wagoner and Lonny Flanagan, Rudy, Ark., 78; 18. Mike Camarillo, N/A, 74.
Pure Stock Division
1. Marshall Penson, Van Buren, 200 points; 2. Chad Warren, Fort Smith, 179; 3. Zane Hunter, Alma, 95; 4. Daniel Tarkington, Checotah, 91; 5. Jim Richesin, Van Buren, 87; 6. J.P. Harris, Bella Vista, 81; 7. Paul Dilbeck, Gentry, 78; 8. Fred Ross, Eufaula, 76.
Factory Stock Division
1. Kyle McAllister, Fort Smith, 295 points; 2. Jerome Heinrich, Huntsville, 258; 3. Darren Scott, Springdale, 256; 4. Shannon Cox, Greenwood, 182; 5. Michael Brasch, Pocola, 174; 6. Chad Summerford, Centerton, 168; 7. Gary Clark, Hackett, 163; 8. Nick Korte, Huntsville, 151; 9. Andrew Bohanan, Stigler, 91; 10. Wendell Vaughn, Pocola, 81; 11. Justin Johnson, Van Buren, 78; 12. James Johnson, Arkoma, 76; 13. Cecil Hayes, Huntington, 74; 14. Jay Anderson, Springdale, 72; 15. Fred Ross, Eufaula, 68.
Super Stock Division
1. Dylan Davlin, Shady Point, 286 points; 2. Johnny Mitchell, Fort Smith, 276; 3. Neil Johnston, Fort Smith, 261; 4. Roy Roberts, Alma, 246; 5. Harry Palmer, Muldrow, 186; 6. Brian Young, Van Buren, 165; 7. Ron Grover, Pocola, 154; 8. Jeffrey Fountain, Spiro, 144; 9. Jim Philpot, Greenwood, 91; 10. Nathaniel Mason, Rudy, 87; 11. Jody Wolfe, Russellville, Ark., 84; 12. (tie) Gean Davlin, Shady Point and Tim Moore, Fort Smith, 81; 14. Robert Southerland, Sallisaw, 76; 15. T.J. Moore, Fort Smith, 72.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
 
 
 
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
As practice started, Spiro football coach Chris Bunch was very concerned with his linemen, on both...
The Arkoma Mustangs, fresh off their historic 2013 season in which they won the schools first...
Panama football coach Brandon Ellis is anxious to see just where his team is at after two weeks of...

 

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes