Skip to main content

Updated Panama Preseason Softball Festival Schedule

August 6, 2014

Editor’s note: The schedule of the 2014 Panama Preseason Softball Festival that was listed in Saturday’s edition in Diamond Notes has been changed. Below is the updated schedule of the three-day event that begins this afternoon.

Thursday’s Games
Field No. 1
McCurtain vs. Vian, noon; McCurtain vs. Sallisaw-Central, 1:10 p.m.; Heavener vs. Checotah, 2:20 p.m.; Spiro vs. Checotah, 3:30 p.m.; Poteau vs. Konawa, 4:40 p.m.; Panama vs. Konawa, 5:50 p.m.; Poteau vs. Prairie Grove, Ark., 7 p.m.; Panama vs. Prairie Grove, 8:10 p.m.
Field No. 2
Cameron vs. Talihina, noon; Talihina vs. Vian, 1:10 p.m.; Spiro vs. Wister, 2:20 p.m.; Wister vs. Roland, 3:30 p.m.; Red Oak vs. Wright City, 4:40 p.m.; Spiro vs. Red Oak, 5:50 p.m.; Wilburton vs. Wright City, 7 p.m.
Field No. 3
Whitesboro vs. Sallisaw-Central, noon; Cameron vs. Keota, 1:10 p.m.; Pocola vs. Roland, 2:20 p.m.; Heavener vs. Pocola, 3:30 p.m.; Quinton vs. Wilburton, 4:40 p.m.; Prairie Grove vs. Oklahoma Union, 5:50 p.m.; Quinton vs. Oklahoma Union, 7 p.m.
Friday’s Games
Field No. 1
Vian vs. Wilburton, 8 a.m.; Vian vs. Oklahoma Union, 9:10 a.m.; Panama vs. Wright City, 10:20 a.m.; Panama vs. Muldrow, 11:30 a.m.; Panama vs. Konawa, 12:40 p.m.; Panama vs. Hugo, 1:50 p.m.; Panama vs. Wyandotte, 3 p.m.; Red Oak vs. Healdton, 4:10 p.m.; Spiro vs. Healdton, 5:20 p.m.; Spiro vs. Red Oak, 6:30 p.m.; Healdton vs. Quinton, 7:45 p.m.; Healdton vs. Hilldale JV, 9 p.m.
Field No. 2
Whitesboro vs. Oklahoma Union, 8 a.m.; Cameron vs. Wilburton, 9:10 a.m.; Pocola vs. Konawa, 10:20 a.m.; Arkoma vs. Hugo, 11:30 a.m.; Pocola vs. Muldrow, 12:40 p.m.; Heavener vs. Muldrow, 1:50 p.m.; Poteau vs. Davenport, 3 p.m.; Roland vs. Davenport, 4:10 p.m.; Talihina vs. Oklahoma Union, 5:20 p.m.; Cyril vs. Hilldale, 6:30 p.m.; Wister vs. Oklahoma Union, 7:45 p.m.; Hilldale vs. Beggs, 9 p.m.
Field No. 3
Cameron vs. Sallisaw-Central, 8 a.m.; Whitesboro vs. Sallisaw-Central, 9:10 a.m.; Arkoma vs. Cameron, 10:20 a.m.; Pocola vs. Wright City, 11:30 a.m.; Heavener vs. Hugo, 12:40 p.m.; Talihina vs. Roland, 3 p.m.; Poteau vs. Cyril, 4:10 p.m.; Wister vs. Wyandotte, 5:20 p.m.; Quinton vs. Wyandotte, 6:30 p.m.; Spiro vs. Beggs, 7:45 p.m.
Saturday’s Games
Field No. 1
Healdton vs. Davenport, 9 a.m.; Healdton vs. Cyril, 10:10 a.m.; Beggs vs. Oklahoma Union, 11:20 a.m.; Antlers vs. Hilldale, 12:30 p.m.; Antlers vs. Battiest, 1:40 p.m.; Panama vs. Hilldale, 2:50 p.m.
Field No. 2
Wister vs. Latta, 9 a.m.; Wister vs. Davenport, 10:10 a.m.; Pocola vs. Wyandotte, 11:20 a.m.; Tushka vs. Wyandotte, 12:30 p.m.; Spiro vs. Hilldale, 1:40 p.m.; Battiest vs. Tushka, 2:50 p.m.
Field No. 3
Oklahoma Union vs. Hugo, 9 a.m.; Pocola vs. Latta, 10:10 a.m.; Hugo vs. Cyril, 11:20 a.m.; Heavener vs. Beggs, 12:30 p.m.; Heavener vs. Tushka, 1:40 p.m.; Spiro vs. Antlers, 2:50 p.m.

View more articles in:
S M T W T F S
 
1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
 
10
 
11
 
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
 
18
 
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31
 
 
 
 
Add to calendar
Let me take this time to wish all of you Merry Christmas, and let's not forget that Jesus Christ is...

 

Classified Ads

Premium Drupal Themes by Adaptivethemes