Friday's High School Basketball Scores

PARDON ME! — Poteau's Atticus Pate, right, tries to drive past an Okmulgee defender during Friday afternoon's consolation semifinals of the Henryetta Tournament. Photo by Larry Owen/The Okmulgee County Times

Regular Season
Boys
Wister 43, Arkoma 35
Panama 76, Pocola 32
Keota 72, Panola 29
Girls
Wister 47, Arkoma 26
Pocola 53, Panama 31
Keota 54, Panola 18
Tournaments
Henryetta Tournament
Boys
Championship Semifinals
Tulsa Metro Christian 57, Eufaula 41
Henryetta 55, Wilburton 40
Consolation Semifinals
Okmulgee 56, Poteau 54, Poteau eliminated.
Meeker 57, Bristow 51, Bristow eliminated.
Girls
Championship Semifinals
Eufaula 48, Okmulgee 37
Tulsa Metro Christian 47, Wilburton 44, OT
Consolation Semifinals
Poteau 50, Meeker 24, Meeker eliminated.
Bristow 43, Henryetta 39, Henryetta eliminated.
Arkansas River Shootout at Webbers Falls
Boys
Championship Semifinals
Cameron 53, Leflore 43
Whitesboro 81, Cave Springs 46
Consolation Semifinals
Porum 67, Webbers Falls 54, Webbers Falls eliminated.
Watts 77, Oaks 47, Oaks eliminated.
Girls
Championship Semifinals
Whitesboro 37, Leflore 30
Webbers Falls 51, Porum 33
Consolation Semifinals
Cameron 66, Watts 44, Watts eliminated.
Cave Springs 58, Oaks 44, Oaks eliminated.
Kingston New Year's Classic
Boys
Championship Semifinals
Kingston 74, Atoka 52
Rock Creek 54, Dale 44
Consolation Semifinals
Talihina 74, Silo 47, Silo eliminated.
Latta 54, Tishomingo 47, Tishomingo eliminated.
Girls
Championship Semifinals
Howe 84, Kingston 66
Dale 60, Silo 45
Consolation Semifinals
Talihina 49, Rock Creek 44, Rock Creek eliminated.
Atoka 49, Tishomingo 42, Tishomingo eliminated.
Muskogee Bedouin Shrine Classic
Small School Brackets
Boys Championship Semifinals
Haskell 70, Red Oak 49
Kansas 58, Quinton 46
Boys Consolation Semifinals
McCurtain 64, Tulsa Cascia Hall Freshmen 49
Oktaha 64, Haskell JV 34
Girls Championship Semifinals
Red Oak 61, Haskell 29
Kansas 62, McCurtain 36
Girls Consolation Semifinal
Quinton 42, McCurtain JV 28
Moyers Tournament
Boys
Championship Semifinals
Moyers 54, Buffalo Valley 52
Clayton 55, Broken Bow JV 53
Consolation Semifinals
Haworth 55, Milburn 45
Fort Towson 45, Eagletown 18
Girls
Championship Semifinals
Haworth 41, Moyers 18
Clayton 55, Broken Bow JV 23
Consolation Semifinals
Milburn 46, Buffalo Valley 25
Fort Towson 52, Eagletown 8
Dee Foster Invitational at Pittsburg
Boys
Championship Semifinals
Kinta 75, Soper 28
Savanna 47, Stuart 33
Consolation Semifinals
Lakewood Christian 70, Pittsburg 69, Pittsburg eliminated.
Calvin 59, Wapanucka 56, Wapanucka eliminated.
Girls
Championship Semifinals
Stuart 44, Savanna 33
Soper 46, Calvin 36
Consolation Semifinals
Kinta 62, Stuart JV 29, Stuart JV eliminated.
Pittsburg 50, Wapanucka 30, Wapanucka, eliminated.
Jim Walling Classic at Earlsboro
Boys
Championship Semifinals
Smithville 72, Dewar 59
Asher 85, Varnum 71
Consolation Semifinals
Sasakwa 54, Dibble 48 (OT)
Macomb 45, Earlsboro 44
Girls
Championship Semifinals
Smithville 68, Sasakwa 39
Earlsboro 56, Dewar 51
Consolation Semifinals
Varnum JV 46, Asher 32
Dibble 47, Macomb 34

— Compiled by PDN Sports Editor David Seeley

Category: