This Week's High School Basketball Playoff Schedule

Thursday
Class 4A Regional Tournament
At Stilwell
Poteau girls vs. Stilwell, 1:30 p.m.
Poteau boys vs. Vinita, 3 p.m.
Class 3A Regional Tournaments
At Heavener
Heavener girls vs. Salina, 1:30 p.m.
Pocola boys vs. Salina, 3 p.m.
Pocola girls vs. Kansas, 6:30 p.m.
Heavener boys vs. Kansas, 8 p.m.
At Henryetta
Spiro girls vs. Henryetta, 1:30 p.m.
Spiro boys vs. Sulphur, 8 p.m.
Class 2A Regional Tournaments
At Tulsa Regent Prep High School
Panama girls vs. Tulsa Regent Prep, 1:30 p.m.
Panama boys vs. Hulbert, 3 p.m.
Howe girls vs. Hulbert, 6:30 p.m.
Howe boys vs. Tulsa Regent Prep, 8 p.m.
At Allen
Talihina boys vs. Caddo, 3 p.m.
Talihina girls vs. Allen, 6:30 p.m.
Class A Area Tournament
At Byng
Smithville girls vs. Crowder, 1:30 p.m.
Smithville boys vs. Asher, 3 p.m.
Class B Area Tournaments
At Wilburton
Leflore girls vs. Battiest, 1:30 p.m.
Buffalo Valley vs. Stringtown, 3 p.m.
Kinta girls vs. Paden, 6:30 p.m.
Red Oak boys vs. Moyers, 8 p.m.
At Stillwater
McCurtain girls vs. Covington-Douglas, 6:30 p.m.
McCurtain boys vs. Burlington, 8 p.m.
Friday
Class 4A Regional Tournament
At Catoosa
Poteau-Stilwell girls winner vs. Tulsa Holland Hall-Grove loser, 1:30 p.m.
Poteau-Vinita boys winner vs. Tulsa Holland Hall-Miami loser, 3 p.m.
Class 3A Regional Tournaments
At Roland
Heavener-Salina girls winner vs. Roland-Valliant loser, 1:30 p.m.
Pocola-Salina boys winner vs. Roland-Idabel loser, 3 p.m.
Pocola-Kansas girls loser vs. Dove Science-Idabel winner, 6:30 p.m.
Heavener-Kansas boys loser vs. Dove Science-Idabel winner, 8 p.m.
At Henryetta
Spiro-Henryetta girls winner vs. Tishomingo-Tulsa Cascia Hall loser, 1:30 p.m.
Spiro-Sulphur boys loser vs. Tishomingo-Tulsa Cascia Hall winner, 8 p.m.
Class 2A Regional Tournaments
At Warner
Panama-Tulsa Regent Prep girls winner vs. Sallisaw-Central/Okemah loser, 1:30 p.m.
Panama-Hulbert boys winner vs. Warner-Okemah loser, 3 p.m.
Howe-Hulbert girls loser vs. Warner-Wewoka winner, 6:30 p.m.
Howe-Tulsa Regent Prep loser vs. Sallisaw-Central/Wewoka winner, 8 p.m.
At Hartshorne
Talihina-Allen girls loser vs. Rattan-Calera winner, 1:30 p.m.
Talihina-Caddo boys winner vs. Rattan-Rock Creek loser, 8 p.m.
Class A Area Tournament
At Ada High School
Smithville-Crowder girls winner vs. Empire-Kiowa winner, 1:30 p.m.
Smithville-Asher boys winner vs. Canute-Kiowa winner, 3 p.m.
Clayton girls vs. Canute, 6:30 p.m. [winner to state]
Whitesboro boys vs. Wright City, 8 p.m. [winner to state]
Class B Area Tournaments
At Wilburton
Leflore-Battiest girls winner vs. Kinta-Paden winner, 1:30 p.m.
Buffalo Valley-Stringtown winner vs. Red Oak/Moyers winner, 3 p.m.
Red Oak girls vs. Webbers Falls, 6:30 p.m. [winner to state]
Kinta boys vs. Paden, 8 p.m. [winner to state]
At Stillwater
McCurtain/Covington-Douglas girls winner vs. Burlington-New Lima winner, 1:30 p.m.
McCurtain-Burlington boys winner vs. Covington-Douglas/Braggs winner, 3 p.m.
Saturday
Class 4A Regional Tournament
At Catoosa
Poteau teams in consolation finals, 1:30 and/or 3 p.m.
Class 3A Regional Tournaments
At Roland
Consolation Finals, 1:30 and 3 p.m.
Pocola-Kansas girls winner vs. Roland-Valliant winner, 6:30 p.m.
Heavener-Kansas boys winner vs. Roland-Idabel winner, 8 p.m.
At Henryetta
Spiro girls in consolation finals, 1:30 p.m.
Spiro boys in consolation finals, 3 p.m.
Spiro-Sulphur boys winner vs. Marietta-Hugo winner, 8 p.m.
Class 2A Regional Tournaments
At Warner
Panama and/or Howe in consolation finals, 1:30 and 3 p.m.
Howe-Hulbert girls winner vs. Sallisaw-Central/Okemah winner, 6:30 p.m.
Howe-Tulsa Regent Prep winner vs. Warner-Okemah winner, 8 p.m.
At Hartshorne
Talihina in consolation finals, 1:30 and/or 3 p.m.
Talihina-Allen girls winner vs. Hartshorne-Rock Creek winner, 6:30 p.m.
Class A Area Tournament
At Ada High School
Consolation finals, 6:30 and 8 p.m. [winners to state]
Class B Area Tournaments
At Wilburton
Consolation finals, 6:30 and 8 p.m. [winners to state]
At Stillwater
McCurtain in consolation finals, 6:30 and 8 p.m. [winners to state]

Category: