This Week's High School Slow-Pitch Softball Schedule

ATTA GIRL! — Howe's Jalei Oglesby, right, gets congratulated at home plate after hitting a solo home run against Talihina in Friay afternoon's game in the Howe Lady Lions Classic. PDN photo by David Seeley

Today
Heavener and Sallisaw at Poteau, 4 p.m. (Heavener vs. Poteau, 4 p.m.; Heavener vs. Sallisaw, 5 p.m.; Sallisaw vs. Poteau, 6 p.m.)
Cameron, Talihina and Porum at McCurtain, 4 p.m. (Match-ups unknown at press time.)
Battiest at Leflore, 4:30 p.m.
Arkoma at Cave Springs, DH, 4:30 p.m.
Clayton-Buffalo Valley and Keota at Quinton, 4 p.m. (Clayton-Buffalo Valley vs. Quinton, 4 p.m.; Clayton-Buffalo Valley vs. Keota, 5:30 p.m.; Keota vs. Quinton, 7 p.m.)
Pocola and Eufaula at Checotah, 3 p.m. (Pocola vs. Eufaula, 4:30 p.m.; Pocola vs. Checotah, 6 p.m.)
Red Oak at Dewar, 4 p.m.
Whitesboro and Tushka at Caney, 4 p.m. (Whitesboro vs. Caney, 4 p.m.; Whitesboro vs. Tushka, 5:30 p.m.)
Tuesday
Wister at Poteau, 4 p.m.
Arkoma and Leflore at Keota, 4:30 p.m. (Arkoma vs. Keota, 4:30 p.m.; Arkoma vs. Leflore, 5:45 p.m.; Leflore vs. Keota, 7 p.m.)
Talihina and Red Oak at Cameron, 3 p.m. (Talihina vs. Cameron, 3 p.m.; Red Oak vs. Talihina, 4 p.m.; Red Oak vs. Cameron, 5 p.m.)
Smithville at Heavener, 4 p.m.
Howe at Pocola, 5 p.m.
Spiro at Panama, 4 p.m.
Fort Towson at Clayton-Buffalo Valley, 4:30 p.m.
Battiest and Antlers at Whitesboro, 4:30 p.m. (Battiest vs. Whitesboro, 4:30 p.m.; Battiest vs. Antlers, 6 p.m.; Antlers vs. Whitesboro, 7:30 p.m.)
Clayton-Buffalo Valley at Fort Towson Festival, TBA.
McCurtain at Quinton, 6 p.m.
Thursday
Hartshorne at Poteau, 4:30 p.m.
Arkoma at Cameron, DH, 5 p.m.
Clayton-Buffalo Valley at Whitesboro, 4:30 p.m.
Spiro and Kiowa at Howe, 4:30 p.m. (Spiro vs. Howe, 4:30 p.m.; Spiro vs. Kiowa, 5:30 p.m.; Kiowa vs. Howe, 6:30 p.m.)
Leflore Lady Savages Festival, TBA (The schedule will be posted later this week).
Wister at Panama, 4 p.m.
Red Oak at Pocola, 4:30 p.m.
Friday
Muldrow at Poteau, 4:30 p.m.
Clayton-Buffalo Valley and Smithville at Whitesboro, 4 p.m. (Clayton-Buffalo Valley vs. Whitesboro, 4 p.m.; Clayton-Buffalo Valley vs. Smithville, 5 p.m.; Smithville vs. Whitesboro, 6 p.m.)
Leflore Lady Savages Festival, TBA
Wister at Pocola, 4:30 p.m.
Vian at Panama, 4:30 p.m.
Arkoma, Keota and McCurtain at Riverside Conference Tournament, at TBA, TBA (The bracket will poste later this week).
Saturday
Leflore Lady Savages Festival, TBA.
Arkoma, Keota and McCurtain at Riverside Conference Tournament, at TBA, TBA.

Category: