Buffalo Valley's boys teams won their regional and the Howe teams and Pocola girls won their home districts, highlighting Tuesday action. Below are all the area scores and the upcoming slate.

Girls

Class B Area II regional consolation final at Henryetta

McCurtain 54, LeFlore 50 (OT)

Class B Area II regional final at Henryetta

Pittsburg 50, Red Oak 42

Class B Area IV regional final in Stringtown

Kiowa 47, Whitesboro 40

Class A Area II regional consolation final at Regent Prep

Ripley 44, Keota 34

Class 2A Area II district 6

Pocola 71, Hulbert 30

Class 2A Area IV District 5

Howe 76, Gore 20

Class 2A Area IV District 6

Sallisaw Central 63, Panama 43

Boys

Class B Area II regional consolation final at Henryetta

LeFlore 61, Butner 58

Class B Area II regional final at Henryetta

Pittsburg 42, Red Oak 35

Class B Area IV regional final

Buffalo Valley 53, Battiest 32

Class A Area IV regional consolation final at Shawnee HS

Allen 75, Talihina 65

Class 2A Area IV

District 5

Howe 66, Gore 36

District 6

Sallisaw Central 68, Panama 63

Class 2A Area II District 6

Hulbert 48, Pocola 33

Thursday schedule

Girls

Class B Area II playoffs

McCurtain vs. Webbers Falls 1 p.m.

Red Oak vs. Dover 6 p.m.

Class B Area IV playoffs

Whitesboro vs. Coleman 6 p.m.

Class 2A Area II regional at Hulbert

Pocola vs. Commerce 6 p.m.

Class 2A Area IV regional at Howe

Howe vs. Wilburton 8 p.m.

Class 2A Area IV regional at Warner

Panama vs. Commerce 1 p.m. (consolation)

Class 3A Area IV regional at Beggs

Heavener vs. Sperry 6 p.m.

Class 4A Area IV regional at Verdigris

Poteau vs. Catoosa 1 p.m. (consolation)

Boys

Class B Area II playoffs at Stroud

LeFlore vs. Glencoe 3 p.m.

Red Oak vs. Mulhall-Orlando 8 p.m.

Class 2A Area II regional at Hulbert

Pocola vs. Commerce 3 p.m. (consolation)

Class 2A Area IV regional at Howe

Howe vs. Wilburton 8 p.m.

Class 2A Area IV regional at Warner

Panama vs. Warner 3 p.m. (consolation)

Class 3A Area IV regional at Beggs

Heavener vs. Sperry 3 p.m. (consolation)

Class 4A Area IV regional at Verdigris

Poteau vs. Catoosa 3 p.m. (consolation)

Friday schedule

Girls

Class B Area II consolation semifinal at Stroud

McCurtain-Webbers Falls winner vs. Red Oak-Dover winner 1 p.m.

Class B Area IV consolation semifinal at Byng

Whitesboro vs. Cyril-Stringtown winner 1 p.m. (with a win)

Class 2A Area IV regional at Warner

Consolation semifinal

Panama vs. Howe-Wilburton loser 8 p.m. (with a win)

Class 4A Area IV regional at Verdigris

Consolation semifinal

Poteau vs. Inola-Victory Christian loser

6 p.m.

Boys

Class B Area II playoffs consolation semifinal at Stroud

LeFlore-Glencoe winner vs. Red Oak/Mulhall-Orlando winner 3 p.m.

Class B Area IV final at Byng

Buffalo Valley vs. Varnum 8 p.m.

Class 2A Area II regional at Hulbert

Consolation semifinal

Pocola vs. Oklahoma Union-Caney Valley loser 8 p.m. (with a win)

Class 2A Area IV regional at Warner

Consolation semifinal

Panama vs. Howe-Wilburton loser 8 p.m. (with a win)

Class 3A Area IV regional at Antlers

Consolation semifinal

Heavener vs. Roland-Tishomingo loser 3 p.m. (with a win)

Class 4A Area IV regional at Verdigris

Consolation semifinal

Poteau vs. Wagoner-Victory Christian loser 8 p.m. (with a win)

Recommended for you