Feb. 1

Poteau at Roland

Howe at Talihina

LeFlore at Smithville

Bokoshe at Cave Springs

Feb. 2

Poteau vs. Sallisaw boys 6:30 p.m.

Talihina vs. Heavener

Spiro vs. Muldrow

Pocola at Stigler

Howe vs. Quinton (homecoming: boys 6:30 p.m., girls 8 p.m.)

Arkoma vs. McCurtain

Whitesboro vs. Crowder

Cameron at Kinta

Feb. 4

Heavener vs. Wilburton (homecoming: 5:45 p.m. ceremony, 6:30 p.m. boys, 8 p.m. girls)

Panama vs. Kinta

Whitesboro vs. Red Oak

McCurtain vs. Keota

Feb. 5

Heavener at Stigler

Spiro at Checotah

Howe at Broken Bow

Pocola vs. Hartshorne

Arkoma vs. Haileyville

Whitesboro at Hugo

Cameron vs. Bokoshe

Red Oak at Quinton

Feb. 6

Bokoshe at Porum

Poteau vs. Stilwell

Feb. 8

Whitesboro vs. Arkoma

Cameron at Cave Springs

Bokoshe vs. Keota

Feb. 9

Poteau vs. Muldrow

Pocola at Heavener

Wister vs. Panama

Whitesboro vs. Wright City

Feb. 11

Pocola at Spiro

Howe at Roland

Feb. 12

Poteau vs. Checotah

Spiro at Roland

Panama at Wilburton

Feb. 15

Poteau at Heavener

Panama vs. Spiro

Feb. 16

Pocola vs. Vian

Howe vs. Muldrow

Feb. 11-13

Class A district tournaments: Keota with Riverfield at Porum (Area II District 8) and Wister hosting Arkoma Talihina (Area IV District 4); Class B district tournaments: Whitesboro hosting Boswell, Midway and Eagletown (Area IV District 7), Cameron and Bokoshe with Schulter at Red Oak (Area II District 5), LeFlore with Paden and Butner at McCurtain (Area II District 8) and Buffalo Valley, Smithville and Moyers (girls) at Stringtown (Area IV District 6).

Feb. 18-20

Class A-B regionals

Feb. 19-20

Class 2A-4A district tournament

Feb. 25-27

Class A-B area playoffs

Class 2A-4A regionals

Unless otherwise noted, non-tournament matchups have girls games starting at 6:30 p.m. and boys games at 8 p.m.

Feb. 12-13

Poteau at Class 4A regional at Skiatook

Feb. 26

Class 4A state wrestling meet at State Fair Arena in Oklahoma City

College baseball

Feb. 5

Carl Albert State College at Paris Junior College 12 p.m. (doubleheader)

Feb. 9

Carl Albert State College vs. Eastern Oklahoma State College 1 p.m.

Feb. 13

Carl Albert State College at Allen Community College 12 p.m. (doubleheader)

Feb. 14

Carl Albert State College at Allen Community College 12 p.m. (doubleheader)

Feb. 16

Carl Albert State College vs. Connors State College 1 p.m.

Feb. 18

Carl Albert State College vs. Rose State College 1 p.m.

Feb. 20

Carl Albert State College at Rose State College 12 p.m. (doubleheader)

Feb. 27

Carl Albert State College vs. Labette Community College at Claremore 12 p.m. (doubleheader)

College softball

Feb. 2

Carl Albert State College at Grayson College 2 p.m. (doubleheader)

Feb. 5

Carl Albert State College at. Paris Junior College 2 p.m. (doubleheader)

Feb. 9

Carl Albert State College at University of Arkansas-Rich Mountain 1 p.m. (doubleheader)

Feb. 13

Carl Albert State College vs. University of Arkansas-Rich Mountain 11 a.m., vs. Coffeyville Community College 1 p.m.

Feb. 16

Carl Albert State College vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa 1 p.m. (doubleheader)

Feb. 18

Carl Albert State College at Eastern Oklahoma State College 1 p.m. (doubleheader)

Feb. 23

Carl Albert State College at Coffeyville Community College 2 p.m. (doubleheader)

Feb. 26

Carl Albert State College vs. Rose State College 1 p.m.

Recommended for you